Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mildura, Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mildura, Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mildura, Victoria with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,0936,893
Zell Am SeeAustria 15,5919,689
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,8577,990
Ze DocaBrazil 15,7209,769
ZhengzhouChina 8,2185,107
ZhijiangChina 7,6614,761
ZagrebCroatia 15,3449,535
ZugspitzeGermany 15,7289,773
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 14,7999,196
ZahedanIran 11,0746,882
ZanjanIran 12,4767,752
ZacatecasMexico 13,6738,497
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,1945,713
ZinderNiger 14,7959,194
ZhobPakistan 10,5296,543
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,0383,131
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,0363,129
ZamoscPoland 14,8449,224
Zielona GoraPoland 15,3789,556
ZigalovoRussia 10,5106,531
ZiganskRussia 11,3437,049
ZyryankaRussia 11,1426,924
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 16,70310,379
ZurichSwitzerland 15,9109,887
ZanzibarTanzania 10,7886,704
ZonguldakTurkey 14,0078,704
ZaporizhiaUkraine 13,9488,667
ZitomirUkraine 14,4498,979
ZnamenkaUkraine 14,1408,787
ZolotonosaUkraine 14,1728,807
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,4178,337
Zumbrota, MnUsa 15,2329,465
ZambeziZambia 11,6687,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -