Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mildura, Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mildura, Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mildura, Victoria with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,9558,050
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,6047,832
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,7717,936
YaoundeCameroon 13,9038,640
YokoCameroon 13,9518,670
Yarmouth, NsCanada 17,37510,797
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,0128,707
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,6099,078
YanjiChina 8,6685,387
YichangChina 7,9094,915
YinchuanChina 8,8905,525
YiningChina 10,6446,614
YariguiesColombia 15,2549,479
YamasaDominican Republic 16,40910,197
YasicaDominican Republic 16,41410,200
YazdIran 11,7527,303
YakushimaJapan 7,2854,527
YamagataJapan 8,0635,010
YamaguchiJapan 7,6864,776
YokkaichiJapan 7,7134,793
YokohamaJapan 7,7524,817
YonagoJapan 7,8004,847
YonagunijimaJapan 6,8314,245
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,8813,033
YeMyanmar 7,2214,487
YolaNigeria 14,1938,819
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,8144,856
YurimaguasPeru 14,0178,710
YekaterinburgRussia 12,6547,863
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,0305,611
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,8427,359
Yakima, WaUsa 13,2098,208
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,6257,845
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,8778,623
York, PaUsa 16,51910,265
Youngstown/ OhUsa 16,21510,076
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,0808,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -