Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mildura, Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mildura, Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mildura, Victoria with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 502312
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,1773,217
WilliamtownAustralia 918570
Willis Island M.O.Australia 2,1451,333
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,2531,400
WoomeraAustralia 601374
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,5141,562
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 16,92910,520
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 16,24210,093
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,2078,207
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,9138,024
Wiarton, OnCanada 16,17910,054
Windsor, OnCanada 16,0309,961
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 14,9669,300
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,4969,008
WillemstadCuraçao 16,0359,964
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,9275,547
WajimaJapan 7,9834,961
WakamatsuJapan 7,9784,958
WakayamaJapan 7,6484,752
WakkanaiJapan 8,8575,504
WajirKenya 11,2186,971
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,5957,205
WindhoekNamibia 11,4337,104
WaihiNew Zealand 3,0471,893
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 3,1521,959
WaimanaNew Zealand 3,1501,958
WaimateNew Zealand 2,7261,694
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 3,0771,912
WaingawaNew Zealand 3,0271,881
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 2,9901,858
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 3,0931,922
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 3,0261,880
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 2,8601,777
WaipukurauNew Zealand 3,0991,926
WairakeiNew Zealand 3,0641,904
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 3,1051,930
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 3,1761,973
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 2,9901,858
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 2,9521,835
WallacevilleNew Zealand 2,9811,852
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 2,9741,848
WellingtonNew Zealand 2,9581,838
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 2,9621,840
Westport AeroNew Zealand 2,7011,678
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 3,0311,884
WhatawhataNew Zealand 2,9771,850
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 2,9441,829
WinchmoreNew Zealand 2,7601,715
WintonNew Zealand 2,5741,600
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 2,9261,819
WarsawPoland 15,0069,325
WroclawPoland 15,2879,499
WonsanSouth Korea 8,3025,159
Wad MedaniSudan 12,5977,828
Wadi HalfaSudan 13,2038,205
WauSudan 12,6967,889
WaddingtonUk 16,40910,197
Waco, TxUsa 14,5529,043
Wake IslandUsa 6,4984,038
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,5569,045
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,8779,245
Walhalla, ScUsa 15,9139,888
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,3478,294
Walnut, IlUsa 15,4499,600
Warren, OhUsa 16,18610,058
Warren, PaUsa 16,35610,164
Warrenton, MoUsa 15,3159,517
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 16,51010,259
Washington, IaUsa 15,2699,488
Washington, InUsa 15,6559,728
Water Valley, MsUsa 15,2759,492
Watertown, NyUsa 16,58910,309
Watertown, SdUsa 14,9319,278
Watertown, WiUsa 15,5429,658
Wauseon, OhUsa 15,9289,898
Waverly, OhUsa 15,9989,941
Waycrosse, GaUsa 15,8779,866
Waynesboro, MsUsa 15,3019,508
Waynesboro, TnUsa 15,4819,620
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,5439,037
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,8659,237
Wellsburg, WvUsa 16,17910,054
West Chester, PaUsa 16,60510,318
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 15,9159,890
West Point, GaUsa 15,6929,751
West Point, NyUsa 16,77310,423
White Hall, IlUsa 15,3999,569
Whitestown, InUsa 15,7559,791
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,5269,027
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,7349,156
Wilbur, WaUsa 13,3718,309
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 16,62810,333
Williamsburg, VaUsa 16,49310,249
Williamson, WvUsa 16,0709,986
Williamsport, PaUsa 16,52910,271
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,4828,999
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 16,60510,318
Wilmington, DeUsa 16,63810,339
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 16,36410,169
Windsor, IlUsa 15,4859,622
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 16,0879,996
Winnebago, MnUsa 15,1369,406
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,1838,192
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 15,1849,436
Winnsboro, ScUsa 16,0799,992
Winslow, AzUsa 13,5138,397
Winthrop College, ScUsa 16,10310,006
Woodstock, VaUsa 16,38310,181
Wooster, OhUsa 16,10710,009


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -