Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mildura, Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mildura, Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mildura, Victoria with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 14,9849,311
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,1247,534
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,3887,698
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,9337,415
ViennaAustria 15,3279,524
VitebskBelarus 14,4128,956
VassourasBrazil 13,6888,506
VicosaBrazil 13,8798,624
VitoriaBrazil 13,9448,665
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 14,5379,033
VarnaBulgaria 14,3638,925
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 16,39110,186
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 13,1288,158
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,9998,699
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,0788,748
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 13,0898,134
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 13,0568,113
ValdiviaChile 11,0196,847
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,0816,886
VallenarChile 12,2097,587
ValparaisoChile 11,7757,317
VanguardiaColombia 15,0429,347
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,5849,063
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 15,5819,682
VestervigDenmark 15,7489,786
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 16,39010,185
Villa RivaDominican Republic 16,44510,219
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 16,34610,158
VilsandiEstonia 14,9269,275
VaasaFinland 14,8659,237
VestmannaeyjarIceland 16,55210,285
VeravalIndia 9,7436,054
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,4845,272
ValentiaIreland 17,06010,601
VeniceItaly 15,6249,709
VeronaItaly 15,7399,780
VicenzaItaly 15,6879,748
Vigna Di ValleItaly 15,6119,701
ViterboItaly 15,6289,711
VolterraItaly 15,7329,776
VientianeLaos 7,1524,445
VarenaLithuania 14,7719,179
VilniusLithuania 14,7369,157
VeracruzMexico 14,0748,746
VlissingenNetherlands 16,19810,066
VaernesNorway 15,3769,555
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 15,5279,648
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 14,3458,914
VillarricaParaguay 13,0658,119
Vrfu OmuRomania 14,6079,077
VanavaraRussia 11,1256,913
VasileviciRussia 14,4038,950
Velikie LukiRussia 14,3998,948
VerhojanskRussia 11,3447,049
ViljujskRussia 11,0486,865
VitimRussia 10,7666,690
Vize IslandRussia 13,2688,245
VladivostokRussia 8,6635,383
VolgogradRussia 13,3038,267
VologdaRussia 13,8938,633
VoronezRussia 13,7578,549
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,1057,522
VytegraRussia 14,1088,767
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,4105,848
ValenciaSpain 16,65810,352
ValladolidSpain 17,01410,573
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 17,32310,764
VisbySweden 15,1379,406
VanTurkey 12,9698,059
ValleyUk 16,65210,347
VinnitsaUkraine 14,4438,975
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,7417,918
Valdez, AkUsa 12,3987,704
Valentine, NeUsa 14,6109,079
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,0188,090
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,8999,258
Vevay, InUsa 15,8179,829
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 15,1449,411
Victoria, TxUsa 14,4698,991
Viroqua, WiUsa 15,3919,564


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -