Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mildura, Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mildura, Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mildura, Victoria with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,6976,026
UaupesBrazil 15,1589,419
UbatubaBrazil 13,5568,424
UberabaBrazil 13,9208,650
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,3048,889
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,2786,387
UpernavikGreenland 15,6049,697
UummannaqGreenland 15,8759,865
UdineItaly 15,5579,667
Ustica IslandItaly 15,4799,619
UenoJapan 7,6984,783
UnzendakeJapan 7,5484,691
UrakawaJapan 8,4965,279
UshibukaJapan 7,4944,657
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,8744,893
UwajimaJapan 7,5684,703
UkmergeLithuania 14,7599,172
UtenaLithuania 14,7079,139
UlaangomMongolia 10,5616,563
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,7846,080
UlgiiMongolia 10,5886,579
UliastaiMongolia 10,1676,318
UmnugoviMongolia 10,5116,531
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,5965,963
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,0585,007
UfaRussia 12,8267,971
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,0498,109
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,1436,303
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,4336,483
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,2556,373
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,4228,340
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,2476,368
Ust-MajaRussia 10,5446,552
Ust-OlojRussia 11,3047,024
Umm BeninSudan 12,4767,753
UmeňSweden 14,9229,272
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,7664,204
Udon ThaniThailand 7,0864,403
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,2794,523
UrfaTurkey 13,2818,253
UsakTurkey 14,1128,769
Uman’Ukraine 14,3168,896
UzgorodUkraine 14,8949,255
Uniontown, PaUsa 16,28810,121
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 16,0199,954
Urbana, IlUsa 15,5879,686
Urbana, OhUsa 15,9479,910


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -