Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mildura, Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mildura, Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mildura, Victoria with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,8866,764
TiranaAlbania 14,9779,307
TamanrassetAlgeria 15,6299,712
TebessaAlgeria 15,8509,849
TimimounAlgeria 16,38210,180
TindoufAlgeria 17,09410,623
TouggourtAlgeria 15,9739,926
TrelewArgentina 10,9686,816
TucumanArgentina 12,6417,855
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,8001,119
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 1,8021,120
Thursday Island MoAustralia 2,6301,635
TibooburraAustralia 534332
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 1,7301,075
TshaneBotswana 10,9736,819
TaguatingaBrazil 14,7529,167
TarauacaBrazil 14,1688,804
TauaBrazil 15,5339,653
TefeBrazil 14,9819,309
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 14,2118,831
TeresinaBrazil 15,6139,702
TiriosBrazil 15,9949,939
TorresBrazil 12,8387,978
TracuateuaBrazil 15,9779,928
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,7268,529
TriunfoBrazil 15,3359,530
TucuruiBrazil 15,6179,705
TuriacuBrazil 15,9429,906
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,8669,238
Terrace, BcCanada 12,9978,077
Teslin, YtCanada 13,0068,082
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 14,7239,149
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 14,1148,771
Thompson, MbCanada 14,9309,278
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 15,5399,656
Timmins, OnCanada 16,12010,017
Tofino, BcCanada 12,9488,046
Toronto, OntarioCanada 16,32010,142
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 16,30110,130
Trenton, OnCanada 16,46610,232
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 15,4589,606
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 17,64110,963
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,1446,925
TaiyuanChina 8,5525,314
TaoyuanChina 6,9514,319
TengchongChina 8,0454,999
TønderDenmark 15,7669,797
TylstrupDenmark 15,6419,719
TystofteDenmark 15,6069,697
TamayoDominican Republic 16,28310,119
TahrirEgypt 13,6898,506
TantaEgypt 13,6688,494
TallinEstonia 14,7589,171
TartuEstonia 14,6569,107
TampereFinland 14,7869,188
TurkuFinland 14,8779,245
ToulonFrance 16,13110,024
ToulouseFrance 16,49610,251
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,5524,693
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 6,6584,137
TchibanGabon 13,4518,358
TbilisiGeorgia 12,9878,070
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 16,0229,956
TamaleGhana 15,3459,536
ThessalonikiGreece 14,6979,133
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 14,6639,112
TimehriGuyana 16,29010,123
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,5969,070
TelaHonduras 14,6729,118
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,3275,174
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,3275,174
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 3,8122,369
TabrizIran 12,7197,904
TeheranIran 12,1997,580
Tel AvivIsrael 13,3828,316
Taranto, PugliaItaly 15,1699,426
TarvisioItaly 15,5319,651
TermoliItaly 15,3829,558
TorinoItaly 15,9859,933
Torino/ CaselleItaly 15,9919,937
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 15,5229,645
TrevicoItaly 15,3479,537
TrevisoItaly 15,6379,717
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 15,5159,641
Turin, PiedmontItaly 15,9909,936
TabouIvory Coast 15,4429,596
TadotsuJapan 7,6684,765
TakadaJapan 7,9424,935
TakamatsuJapan 7,6694,765
TakayamaJapan 7,8434,874
TanegashimaJapan 7,3164,546
TatenoJapan 7,8194,859
TateyamaJapan 7,7014,785
TokushimaJapan 7,6354,745
TokyoJapan 7,7784,834
TomakomaiJapan 8,5465,310
TottoriJapan 7,7954,844
ToyamaJapan 7,9054,912
ToyookaJapan 7,7954,844
TsuJapan 7,6914,779
TsurugaJapan 7,7974,845
TsuyamaJapan 7,7524,817
TurgayKazakhstan 12,1017,520
TripoliLebanon 13,4138,335
TobrukLibya 14,3378,909
TripoliLibya 15,3259,523
TelsiaiLithuania 14,9159,269
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,1255,670
TolanaroMadagascar 8,9135,539
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,2865,770
ThyoloMalawi 10,4796,512
TawauMalaysia 4,9773,093
TessalitMali 15,8959,878
TimbuktuMali 16,0409,967
TombMali 16,0359,964
TidjikdjaMauritania 16,86910,483
TacubayaMexico 13,8088,580
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,0768,747
TarialanMongolia 10,1226,290
TosontsengelMongolia 10,1986,337
TsetserlegMongolia 9,9456,180
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,5025,905
TangierMorocco 17,10710,631
TarfayaMorocco 17,54910,905
TazaMorocco 16,91210,509
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,7534,818
TaungooMyanmar 7,6304,741
ThandweMyanmar 7,7354,807
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,7181,689
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 2,7351,700
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 3,0511,896
TapanuiNew Zealand 2,6341,637
TauherenikauNew Zealand 3,0071,869
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 2,9901,858
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 3,0621,903
TaurangaNew Zealand 3,0771,912
Te AnauNew Zealand 2,5011,554
Te ArohaNew Zealand 3,0361,886
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 2,9841,854
Te KuitiNew Zealand 2,9831,854
Te TekoNew Zealand 3,1291,945
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 2,9341,823
TemukaNew Zealand 2,7301,696
TimaruNew Zealand 2,7271,695
Totara FlatNew Zealand 2,7131,686
TahouaNiger 15,1979,444
TillaberyNiger 15,4859,622
TaejonNorth Korea 7,9984,970
TromsoNorway 14,8129,205
TrondheimNorway 15,4009,570
ThumraitOman 10,9306,792
TacnaPeru 13,2688,245
TarapotoPeru 13,9468,666
TrujilloPeru 13,6188,463
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,3673,335
TorunPoland 15,1649,423
TimisoaraRomania 14,9369,281
TambovRussia 13,6528,484
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,5567,181
TaraRussia 11,9497,425
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,3367,666
TermezRussia 11,0836,887
TernejRussia 8,8285,486
TobolskRussia 12,3307,662
TomskRussia 11,4327,104
Tot’MaRussia 13,7498,544
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,1458,169
TuapseRussia 13,5318,408
TuraRussia 11,5497,177
TurukhanskRussia 12,0457,485
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,3537,676
TortosaSpain 16,57910,302
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,9704,953
TokerSudan 12,4387,729
TartousSyria 13,4258,342
TaipeiTaiwan 6,9394,312
TaboraTanzania 11,4327,104
TakThailand 7,2764,521
TrangThailand 6,4414,003
TabligboTogo 14,9399,283
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,6587,244
TunisTunisia 15,6959,753
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,2997,643
TireeUk 16,60510,319
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 16,38510,182
TernopilUkraine 14,6579,108
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,3207,655
Talbotton, GaUsa 15,7249,771
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,3067,647
Talladega, AlUsa 15,6029,696
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,6749,740
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,7449,783
Tarboro, NcUsa 16,42910,209
Taunton, MaUsa 17,00910,570
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,9169,269
Temple, TxUsa 14,5219,023
Thibodaux, LaUsa 15,0589,357
Thomasville, AlUsa 15,3919,564
Tiffin, OhUsa 16,0059,945
Toledo, IaUsa 15,2039,447
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 15,9579,916
Tooele, UtUsa 13,6028,453
Topeka, KsUsa 14,9259,274
Towanda, PaUsa 16,56810,295
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,1578,797
Tuckerton, NjUsa 16,74510,406
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,3738,310
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,8259,212
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,4689,612
Two Harbors, MnUsa 15,3619,545
TashkentUzbekistan 11,2126,967
TumeremoVenezuela 16,17010,048


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -