Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mildura, Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mildura, Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mildura, Victoria with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,1596,934
ShkoderAlbania 15,0139,329
SkikdaAlgeria 15,9889,935
SaltaArgentina 12,8297,972
San AntonioArgentina 11,2216,973
San LuisArgentina 11,9447,422
San RafaelArgentina 11,7317,290
Santa RosaArgentina 11,6827,259
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,5827,819
SarmientoArgentina 10,6016,587
Sydney (airport)Australia 837520
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 841523
SalzburgAustria 15,5769,679
SakiAzerbaijan 12,7977,952
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,5827,819
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,6587,866
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 19,17911,918
SaveBenin 14,9679,301
Santa CruzBolivia 13,6428,477
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 15,1309,402
SalvadorBrazil 14,7619,172
Santa MariaBrazil 12,7157,901
SantaremBrazil 15,5789,680
SantosBrazil 13,4868,381
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,6728,496
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,2369,468
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,4589,606
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,9508,047
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,8227,968
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,7068,517
Sao LuisBrazil 15,8729,863
Sao MateusBrazil 14,1258,778
São PauloBrazil 13,5308,407
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,7368,536
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,2058,827
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,0399,345
SerrinhaBrazil 14,9149,267
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,0068,704
SobralBrazil 15,7899,812
SoureBrazil 15,9739,926
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,9359,281
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,3117,650
SurubimBrazil 15,3329,527
SadovoBulgaria 14,5769,058
SandanskiBulgaria 14,6979,133
SofiaBulgaria 14,7139,143
SiemreapCambodia 6,6594,138
Sable Island, NsCanada 17,83411,082
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,0008,700
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 17,34510,778
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,7497,922
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 15,3359,530
Sarnia, OnCanada 17,28510,741
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,3318,905
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 15,9069,884
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 16,82210,453
Scott, SkCanada 14,1928,819
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 17,11210,634
Shearwater, NsCanada 17,54710,904
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 16,90310,504
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,1768,188
Simcoe, OnCanada 15,2879,500
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 15,3479,537
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,8688,617
Smithers, BcCanada 13,0968,138
Stephenville, NfCanada 17,68610,990
Summerside, PeCanada 17,45110,844
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,2318,843
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,2238,838
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 17,72711,016
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 17,86511,101
SalCape Verde 17,56410,914
SantiagoChile 11,7437,297
SewellChile 11,7007,270
ShanghaiChina 7,5934,718
ShantouChina 6,9484,318
ShenyangChina 8,6585,380
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,9929,316
Simon BolivarColombia 15,5299,650
San JoseCosta Rica 14,6089,078
SibenikCroatia 15,3309,527
SplitCroatia 15,2859,498
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 15,3899,563
StudsgårdDenmark 15,7339,777
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 16,41910,203
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,44710,221
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,48210,242
SalcedoDominican Republic 16,41410,200
SamanaDominican Republic 16,49710,251
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,39510,188
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,36610,170
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,35310,162
San JuanDominican Republic 16,30910,135
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,50310,255
SanchezDominican Republic 16,47310,236
SantiagoDominican Republic 16,39310,187
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 16,33810,153
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,40010,191
San GabrielEcuador 14,4338,969
SalloumEgypt 14,2128,832
Siwa OasisEgypt 14,0898,755
SohagEgypt 13,4118,334
St. KatrineEgypt 13,3038,266
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,3978,946
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,2636,378
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 14,5669,052
StrasbourgFrance 15,9689,923
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,34810,159
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,41310,199
SukhumiGeorgia 13,3438,292
SchleswigGermany 15,7339,777
StuttgartGermany 15,8539,851
SamosGreece 14,2868,878
Skiros IslandGreece 14,5299,029
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 14,4518,980
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,27710,115
SiguiriGuinea 16,15510,039
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,4999,010
SzegedHungary 15,0319,340
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 15,3029,509
StykkisholmurIceland 16,43710,214
SagarIndia 9,2945,775
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,3306,419
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,5252,191
SemnanIran 12,0287,474
ShahroudIran 11,9547,428
ShirazIran 11,7557,305
ShannonIreland 16,94010,526
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 15,9839,932
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 15,2999,507
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 15,0659,361
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 15,8069,822
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 15,8999,880
Scuro MountainItaly 15,2189,457
SigonellaItaly 15,3019,508
SassandraIvory Coast 15,3959,566
SagaJapan 7,6064,727
SaigoJapan 7,8854,900
SakaiJapan 7,8144,855
SakataJapan 8,1375,057
SapporoJapan 8,5955,341
SaseboJapan 7,6054,726
SendaiJapan 8,0625,010
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,5054,664
ShimonosekiJapan 7,6714,767
ShinjoJapan 8,1195,045
ShionomisakiJapan 7,5554,695
ShirakawaJapan 7,9384,933
ShizuokaJapan 7,7064,788
SumotoJapan 7,6624,761
SuttsuJapan 8,5685,324
SuwaJapan 7,8264,863
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,3497,053
SavannakhetLaos 6,8984,286
SiauliaiLithuania 14,8499,227
SiluteLithuania 14,9699,302
SkopjeMacedonia 14,8389,221
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,2935,775
SalimaMalawi 10,6966,646
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,1273,186
SibuMalaysia 5,1513,201
SanMali 15,9569,915
SegouMali 16,0689,985
SikassoMali 15,8779,866
St. BrandonMauritius 8,3115,164
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,9988,698
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,6576,001
SainshandMongolia 9,3725,824
SafiMorocco 17,34810,780
Sidi IfniMorocco 17,34810,780
SittweMyanmar 7,9764,956
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 2,9081,807
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 15,8249,833
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 14,5269,027
SaiqOman 10,9466,802
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,8846,763
SurOman 10,7576,685
SialkotPakistan 10,2376,362
SibbiPakistan 10,5296,543
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,9478,045
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,2368,225
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,1993,230
SandomierzPoland 14,9499,289
SniezkaPoland 15,3699,551
SuwalkiPoland 14,8759,243
SzczecinPoland 15,4259,585
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 17,38910,806
Santa MariaPortugal 18,82411,698
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,72810,395
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,4185,231
Satu MareRomania 14,8399,221
SibiuRomania 14,7189,146
SulinaRomania 14,2718,868
SadrinskRussia 12,4527,738
Saint PetersburgRussia 14,4388,972
SalekhardRussia 12,8627,992
SaratovRussia 13,3058,268
SejmcanRussia 10,8426,737
SelagoncyRussia 11,4247,099
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0755,639
SkovorodinoRussia 9,9656,192
SmolenskRussia 14,2918,880
SociRussia 13,4598,364
SortovalaRussia 14,4178,959
SuntarRussia 10,9406,798
SurgutRussia 12,2737,626
SverdlovskRussia 12,6557,864
SyktyvkarRussia 13,3748,311
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,93610,524
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 14,0458,727
SeychellesSeychelles 9,4015,842
SingaporeSingapore 5,6083,485
SliacSlovakia 15,1229,397
SeoulSouth Korea 8,1365,056
SineijuSouth Korea 8,4635,259
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 17,08210,615
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 16,77410,424
Santander, CantabriaSpain 16,91310,510
SevilleSpain 17,12110,639
SennarSudan 12,5357,790
ShambatSudan 12,7577,928
ShendiSudan 12,7347,913
StenseleSweden 15,0359,343
StockholmSweden 15,1279,400
StorlienSweden 15,3279,524
SundsvallSweden 15,0919,378
SantisSwitzerland 15,8529,851
SongeaTanzania 10,8166,721
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,9854,340
SongkhlaThailand 6,3423,941
Suphan BuriThailand 7,0004,350
Surat ThaniThailand 6,6114,108
SurinThailand 6,8174,236
Sansanne-MangoTogo 15,3039,510
SokodeTogo 15,1469,412
SfaxTunisia 15,6059,697
SousseTunisia 15,6379,717
SamsunTurkey 13,6438,478
SiirtTurkey 13,0578,114
SivasTurkey 13,5298,407
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,4837,136
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 16,91210,510
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 16,47010,235
SarataUkraine 14,2998,885
SarnyUkraine 14,6119,080
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 13,9258,653
SumyUkraine 14,0488,730
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2657,000
SaltoUruguay 12,4167,716
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,7877,946
Safford, AzUsa 13,4898,382
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 16,89810,501
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,7949,815
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 15,3629,546
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,7749,181
Saint Peter, MnUsa 15,1539,416
Salem, InUsa 15,7419,781
Salem, OrUsa 12,9628,055
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,6388,475
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,2518,856
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,3588,922
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,8677,996
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,6757,876
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,72910,395
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,6597,866
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 15,2609,483
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,6927,887
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,6997,891
Santuck, ScUsa 16,0139,951
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 15,9159,889
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 16,0109,949
Scott City, KsUsa 14,4438,975
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,3418,912
Scottsburg, InUsa 15,7419,781
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 13,1238,155
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 13,1198,152
Sedan, KsUsa 14,8269,213
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 13,2018,203
Selma, AlUsa 15,4819,620
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 16,85710,475
Seymour, InUsa 15,7419,781
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 15,8109,824
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,1568,796
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,8839,248
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,9359,281
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,9299,277
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 15,7499,787
Southport, NcUsa 16,34910,160
Sparta, IlUsa 15,4089,575
Spencer, WvUsa 16,16910,048
Spickard, MoUsa 15,1129,391
Spokane, WaUsa 13,4628,366
Spooner, WiUsa 15,3379,531
Springfield, IlUsa 15,4449,597
Springfield, MissouriUsa 15,0689,363
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,1016,898
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 15,1669,424
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 15,3639,547
Stambaugh, MiUsa 15,5909,688
Stamford, CtUsa 16,77310,423
State College, PaUsa 16,44910,222
State University, MsUsa 15,3339,528
State University, NmUsa 13,7068,517
Staunton, VaUsa 16,32610,145
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,0398,724
Steffenville, MoUsa 15,2509,477
Stockton, CaUsa 12,7787,940
Storm Lake, IaUsa 15,0359,343
Storrs, CtUsa 16,91510,511
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,9529,292
Summerville, ScUsa 16,12810,022
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,2258,218
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 15,1459,411
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,9389,283
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 16,58810,308
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,2616,998
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 15,4259,585
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,8119,825
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,9429,907
SmaraWestern Sahara 17,36210,789
SocotraYemen 10,6316,606
SenangaZambia 11,4667,125
SerenjeZambia 11,1026,899
SeshekeZambia 11,2827,011
SolweziZambia 11,4987,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -