Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mildura, Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mildura, Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mildura, Victoria with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,3317,663
ReconquistaArgentina 12,6017,830
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,0387,480
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,9906,208
RivadaviaArgentina 13,0058,082
RosarioArgentina 12,1757,566
RichmondAustralia 805500
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 1,457905
RecifeBrazil 15,3039,509
RemansoBrazil 15,1179,394
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,1768,809
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,6368,473
Rio NegroBrazil 13,1908,196
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,0558,734
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,8508,607
Red Lake, OnCanada 15,2129,453
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,4498,979
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,4458,976
Resolute, NtCanada 14,6109,079
Revelstoke, BcCanada 13,5298,407
Roberval, QcCanada 16,77710,425
RuoqiangChina 9,8556,124
Rafael NunezColombia 15,3749,553
RandersDenmark 15,6559,728
RestauracionDominican Republic 16,26810,109
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 16,45910,228
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,8566,125
RumipambaEcuador 14,2438,851
Ras ElnakbEgypt 13,2828,254
Ras NsranyEgypt 13,2408,227
Ras-SedrEgypt 13,4638,366
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,42110,204
RostockGermany 15,5799,681
RhodesGreece 14,1448,789
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,15610,040
ReykhólarIceland 16,39010,185
ReykjavíkIceland 16,51610,263
RamsarIran 12,3147,652
RashtIran 12,4187,717
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 16,80510,443
RadicofaniItaly 15,6559,728
Resia PassItaly 15,7649,796
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 15,5969,691
RivoltoItaly 15,5719,676
Rolle PassItaly 15,6699,737
RomeItaly 15,5869,685
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 15,6069,697
Ronchi LegionariItaly 15,5389,655
RumoiJapan 8,6945,402
RigaLatvia 14,8079,201
RaseiniaiLithuania 14,8629,236
RodriguesMauritius 7,7814,835
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,3576,436
RabatMorocco 17,15910,663
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,4664,640
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,6017,209
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 2,8581,776
RangioraNew Zealand 2,8091,746
ReeftonNew Zealand 2,7301,697
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 2,9401,827
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 3,1041,929
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 3,0851,917
RoxburghNew Zealand 2,6211,628
RuakuraNew Zealand 2,9991,864
RuatoriaNew Zealand 3,2612,027
RivasNicaragua 14,5539,043
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,3236,415
RebolyRussia 14,4098,954
Rostov On DonRussia 13,5848,442
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,9837,447
RagaSudan 12,9568,051
RashadSudan 12,6727,874
RenkSudan 12,5067,771
RumbekSudan 12,4877,759
RanongThailand 6,7204,176
Roi EtThailand 6,9134,296
RizeTurkey 13,3028,266
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,4627,123
Razdel’NajaUkraine 14,2878,878
RomnyUkraine 14,1308,781
RovnoUkraine 14,6379,096
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2466,989
RochaUruguay 12,1847,571
Racine, WiUsa 15,6389,718
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 16,31810,140
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,4298,966
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,4278,965
Reading, PaUsa 16,61110,323
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,8057,957
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,9928,695
Redding, CaUsa 12,8177,965
Redlands, CaUsa 12,9418,042
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,9688,058
Rensselaer, InUsa 15,6849,746
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 16,47010,235
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 16,47010,235
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 16,23710,090
Rochester, MnUsa 15,2719,490
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 16,46210,230
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,9779,307
Rockford, IlUsa 15,5259,648
Rockville, InUsa 15,6719,738
Rockwell City, IaUsa 15,0409,346
Rome, GaUsa 15,7219,769
Roseau, MnUsa 15,0499,352
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,8788,003
Roswell, NmUsa 13,9748,683
Royal Oak, MdUsa 16,60010,315
Rushville, IlUsa 15,3349,529


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -