Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mildura, Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mildura, Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mildura, Victoria with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 5,2133,239
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,2924,531
ParanaArgentina 12,3037,645
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,6267,846
PehuajoArgentina 11,8327,353
PergaminoArgentina 12,0807,507
PigeArgentina 11,6377,231
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,1997,581
PosadasArgentina 12,9068,020
PresidenciaArgentina 12,8237,968
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,8457,361
Punta IndioArgentina 12,0187,468
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,4401,516
Port HedlandAustralia 2,7721,723
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,84711,712
ParakouBenin 15,0509,352
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,1569,418
ParacatuBrazil 14,2168,834
ParanaBrazil 14,7089,140
ParanaguaBrazil 13,2778,251
ParanaibaBrazil 13,8558,610
ParintinsBrazil 15,4679,612
ParnaibaBrazil 15,8469,847
Passo FundoBrazil 12,9028,017
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,0708,743
PaulistanaBrazil 15,2929,502
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,1639,422
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,4188,959
PeixeBrazil 14,7479,164
PetrolinaBrazil 15,1579,419
PicosBrazil 15,4079,574
PiraiBrazil 13,6608,488
PirenopolisBrazil 14,3248,901
PompeuBrazil 14,0248,715
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,4288,345
Porto De MozBrazil 15,7459,784
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,1508,171
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,5049,013
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,7357,914
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,8919,254
PosseBrazil 14,5679,052
PlevenBulgaria 14,6319,092
PlovdivBulgaria 14,5929,067
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,4323,997
Peace River, AbCanada 13,7278,530
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 15,0489,351
Penticton, BcCanada 13,3828,316
Petawawa, OnCanada 16,46310,230
Peterborough, OnCanada 16,39910,190
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 15,4599,607
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,0158,088
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 17,70811,004
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,9128,024
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,8939,254
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,4168,958
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 13,3368,287
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,8788,003
Princeton, BcCanada 14,6109,079
ParronChile 11,6697,251
Puerto AysenChile 10,4936,521
Puerto MonttChile 10,8666,752
Punta ArenasChile 9,8056,093
PingbianChina 7,8874,901
PeralesColombia 14,9459,287
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,6599,731
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,5459,039
PragueCzech Republic 15,4779,618
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,21410,076
PimentelDominican Republic 16,42810,208
PoloDominican Republic 16,25710,103
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 16,42510,206
PichilingueEcuador 14,1708,805
PortoviejoEcuador 14,0978,760
PuyoEcuador 14,2528,856
Port-SaidEgypt 13,5828,440
ParisFrance 16,34910,159
PerpignanFrance 16,38010,178
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,9503,697
Port-GentilGabon 13,7988,574
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,3708,308
PotsdamGermany 15,5419,657
PatrasGreece 14,7409,160
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,0609,358
Prins Christian SundGreenland 17,11910,638
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,92610,518
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,18410,057
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,9749,305
PecsHungary 15,1719,428
PambanIndia 8,1915,090
PuneIndia 9,2945,775
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,6973,540
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,1083,174
PadovaItaly 15,6609,731
Paganella MountainItaly 15,7279,773
Palermo, SicilyItaly 15,4559,604
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 15,4759,616
PantelleriaItaly 15,5439,659
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 15,7819,807
PerdasdefoguItaly 15,8139,826
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 15,5979,692
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 15,4539,603
PiacenzaItaly 15,8289,836
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 15,7719,800
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 15,6239,709
Ponza IslandItaly 15,5359,653
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 15,2939,503
Pratica Di MareItaly 15,5879,686
PrizziItaly 15,4379,593
PakseLaos 6,6994,163
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,2093,858
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,2845,148
PlaisanceMauritius 8,2535,128
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,8853,036
PodgoricaMontenegro 15,0419,346
PatheinMyanmar 7,5634,700
PutaoMyanmar 8,3065,161
PyiMyanmar 7,7044,787
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,7161,688
PaeroaNew Zealand 3,0321,884
Palmerston NNew Zealand 3,0231,879
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 3,0241,879
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 2,9741,848
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 3,0151,874
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 3,0171,875
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,9189,270
Port HarcourtNigeria 14,3568,921
PohangNorth Korea 7,9244,924
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,3185,169
PadidanPakistan 10,3286,418
PanjgurPakistan 10,6576,622
ParachinarPakistan 10,6556,621
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,5976,585
PeshawarPakistan 10,5546,558
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 2,8071,744
PilarParaguay 12,8878,008
PiscoPeru 13,3198,276
PiuraPeru 13,7508,544
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,8468,604
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,4763,403
PoznanPoland 15,2869,499
PrzemyslPoland 14,8689,239
Penhas DouradasPortugal 17,25910,725
PortalegrePortugal 17,25510,722
Porto Portugal 17,33810,774
PavelecRussia 13,8138,584
PecoraRussia 13,1968,200
PermRussia 12,9498,047
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,8406,115
PetrozavodskRussia 14,2318,843
PjatigorskRussia 13,2318,222
PoronajskRussia 9,2805,767
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 13,6668,492
Providenja BayRussia 11,6387,232
PskovRussia 14,5459,039
PodorSenegal 17,00410,567
PopradSlovakia 15,0449,349
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,9516,184
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,3736,446
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 16,38410,181
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,0505,002
Port SudanSudan 12,5497,798
ParamariboSuriname 16,39410,187
PiteňSweden 14,8339,217
PalmyraSyria 13,2078,207
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 6,9544,321
PhetchabunThailand 7,1064,416
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,1944,471
PhraeThailand 7,3194,548
PhuketThailand 6,5614,077
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,5894,094
Prachin BuriThailand 6,8814,276
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,7944,222
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,47110,235
Plymouth, EnglandUk 16,75110,409
PoltavaUkraine 14,0278,717
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,3127,651
PradoUruguay 12,1007,519
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,1147,528
Palestine, IlUsa 15,5709,675
Pana, IlUsa 15,4859,623
Paoli, InUsa 15,7419,781
Paris, IlUsa 15,5879,686
Park Rapids, MnUsa 15,1039,385
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,2849,498
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,0748,746
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,6639,112
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,7999,197
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,9169,269
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,2968,262
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,4139,578
Peoria, IlUsa 15,4569,604
Perry, OkUsa 14,7229,149
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,66810,358
Philo, OhUsa 16,09410,001
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,3368,287
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,6589,109
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,1049,386
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 15,1849,436
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,9699,302
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,24910,097
Plainfield, NjUsa 16,77310,423
Plymouth, MaUsa 17,03910,588
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,2449,472
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,6658,491
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 15,1849,436
Pontiac, IlUsa 15,5189,643
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,3719,552
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,0928,136
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,7759,181
Port Jervis, NyUsa 16,69010,371
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,0928,136
Portage, WiUsa 15,5519,663
Portland, MaineUsa 17,04710,593
Portland, OregonUsa 13,0218,091
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 15,3699,551
Prescott, ArUsa 15,0099,327
Priest River, IdUsa 13,5258,405
Princess Anne, MdUsa 16,59210,311
Princeton, InUsa 15,5519,663
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 16,98310,553
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,1598,798
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,6119,701
PetaukeZambia 10,9426,799


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -