.
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mildura, Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mildura, Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mildura, Victoria with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 16,63110,334
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 16,10110,005
OranArgentina 13,0518,110
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,9831,853
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 985612
OstendeBelgium 16,24910,098
ObidosBrazil 15,5949,690
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 15,6119,701
Ottawa (airport)Canada 16,59910,315
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 16,60010,315
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,9486,803
OdenseDenmark 15,6579,730
OtavaloEcuador 14,3698,929
Ono-I-LauFiji 4,1212,561
OuluFinland 14,6609,110
OroomiehIran 12,7967,952
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 15,8229,832
OdienneIvory Coast 15,8799,867
ObihiroJapan 8,5805,332
OfunatoJapan 8,1515,065
OitaJapan 7,5814,711
OkayamaJapan 7,7094,790
OkinoerabuJapan 7,0014,350
OmaezakiJapan 7,6654,763
OmuJapan 8,7655,447
OnahamaJapan 7,9174,919
OsakaJapan 7,6944,781
OshimaJapan 7,6764,770
OtaruJapan 8,6095,350
OwaseJapan 7,6204,735
OuarzazateMorocco 17,09810,625
OujoaMorocco 16,73610,400
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,8851,793
OhakeaNew Zealand 3,0021,865
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 2,6331,636
OphirNew Zealand 2,6311,635
OpotikiNew Zealand 3,1701,970
OtautauNew Zealand 2,5521,586
OcotalNicaragua 14,6379,095
OrlandNorway 15,4289,587
OsloNorway 15,5149,640
OhotskRussia 10,4096,468
OkhotskRussia 10,4096,468
OlekminskRussia 10,7086,654
OlenekRussia 11,6847,261
OmskRussia 11,8747,379
OnegaRussia 14,0528,732
OrenburgRussia 12,7327,912
OymyakonRussia 10,8426,737
OviedoSpain 17,08110,614
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 15,2179,456
Orkney IslandsUk 16,26010,104
OdessaUkraine 14,2268,840
OvrucUkraine 14,4628,987
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 15,8389,842
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,7969,195
Oakland, MdUsa 16,34110,155
Oakley, IdUsa 13,5238,403
Oconto, WiUsa 15,6469,723
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 16,65610,350
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,6519,104
Olathe, KsUsa 14,9769,306
Olivia, MnUsa 15,0829,372
Olympia, WaUsa 13,0578,114
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,9539,292
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,9459,287
Oolitic, InUsa 15,6559,728
Orlando, FlUsa 15,8749,864
Orono, MeUsa 17,11910,638
Oshkosh, WiUsa 15,5879,686
Oswego, NyUsa 16,55310,287
Ottawa, IlUsa 15,5189,643
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,9769,306
Owensboro, KyUsa 15,6189,705
Owosso, MiUsa 15,9339,901
Ozark, ArUsa 14,9529,292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -