Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mildura, Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mildura, Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mildura, Victoria with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,8306,730
NeuquenArgentina 11,3037,024
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,9077,399
Norfolk IslandAustralia 2,5081,558
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 1,8471,148
Nowra RanAustralia 777483
NuriootpaAustralia 284177
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 16,0859,995
NatitingouBenin 15,2239,460
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,7128,520
NgaoundereCameroon 13,9708,681
NkoundjaCameroon 14,0988,760
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,95010,533
Nanaimo, BcCanada 13,0768,125
Natashquan, QcCanada 17,38810,805
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 16,67810,364
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4758,373
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,2388,848
North Bay, OnCanada 16,29610,127
N’DjamenaChad 14,1498,793
NanchangChina 7,5094,666
NanjingChina 7,7584,821
NanningChina 7,2674,516
NicosiaCyprus 13,6558,486
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 15,5649,672
NaguaDominican Republic 16,46410,231
NeybaDominican Republic 16,27110,111
NegeleEthiopia 11,4917,141
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 3,9532,456
NandiFiji 3,9532,456
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 14,8499,227
NancyFrance 16,0709,986
NantesFrance 16,67310,361
NiceFrance 16,0279,960
NeustrelitzGermany 15,5279,649
NurembergGermany 15,7079,761
NurnbergGermany 15,7109,762
NaxosGreece 14,3968,946
NanortalikGreenland 17,08710,618
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,97310,547
NordGreenland 14,6789,121
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,55610,288
NzerekoreGuinea 15,7899,811
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,0665,634
New DelhiIndia 9,7596,065
Naples, CampaniaItaly 15,4239,584
NaganoJapan 7,8944,905
NagasakiJapan 7,5554,695
NagoJapan 6,9274,304
NagoyaJapan 7,7364,807
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,8904,282
NaraJapan 7,6934,780
NazeJapan 7,0884,404
NemuroJapan 8,6335,364
NiigataJapan 8,0294,989
NikkoJapan 7,8974,907
NobeokaJapan 7,5094,666
NairobiKenya 11,3287,040
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,4394,623
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,7816,699
NidaLithuania 14,9979,319
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,5195,915
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,0505,624
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,8666,752
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,7796,698
NaraMali 16,28910,122
NioroMali 16,46110,229
NemaMauritania 16,39010,185
NouakchottMauritania 17,19410,685
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,7211,691
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 3,1331,947
NelsonNew Zealand 2,8281,758
New PlymouthNew Zealand 2,8991,802
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 3,0481,894
NandaimeNicaragua 14,5569,045
N’GuigmiNiger 14,4528,981
NiameyNiger 15,3759,554
Narvik, NordlandNorway 14,9089,264
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 14,5089,016
Ny-AlesundNorway 14,5549,044
NawabshahPakistan 10,2696,381
NokkundiPakistan 10,8846,764
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,3988,326
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,8613,642
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,4558,361
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,7636,067
NikolaevRussia 14,1538,795
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,7186,039
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,2036,340
NizneangarskRussia 10,4756,509
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,7276,666
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,9138,024
NovgorodRussia 14,3778,934
NovosibirskRussia 11,4107,090
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,8954,906
No. 6Sudan 13,0388,102
NyalaSudan 13,2498,233
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,9694,331
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,1054,415
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,5044,042
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,3384,560
NarathiwatThailand 6,1903,847
NigdeTurkey 13,6508,482
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,1697,562
Nikopol’Ukraine 13,9838,689
Napoleon, NdUsa 15,9289,898
Napoleon, OhUsa 15,9289,898
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 15,6399,718
Natchez, MsUsa 15,0709,365
Neosho, MoUsa 15,0109,327
New Bedford, MaUsa 17,01610,574
New Brunswick, NjUsa 16,73610,400
New Castlen, PaUsa 16,27010,110
New Hampton, IaUsa 15,2759,492
New London, WiUsa 15,5749,678
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,1409,408
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,1179,394
New Ulm, MnUsa 15,1539,416
New YorkUsa 16,77310,423
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 16,79310,435
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 16,78310,429
Newark, NjUsa 16,76010,415
Newberry, MiUsa 15,7939,814
Newberry, ScUsa 15,9899,936
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,7529,167
Newnan, GaUsa 15,6929,751
Newport, TnUsa 15,9469,909
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,8907,388
Norfolk, VaUsa 16,56310,292
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,8429,223
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,8057,957
North Loup, NeUsa 14,7159,144
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,5569,045
Norton, KsUsa 14,5849,063
Norwalk, OhUsa 16,0539,975
NdolaZambia 11,2506,991


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -