Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mildura, Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mildura, Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mildura, Victoria with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,1826,948
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,0536,869
MilianaAlgeria 16,38910,184
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,3867,697
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,9943,103
Malarg EArgentina 11,5927,203
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,0506,866
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,7377,294
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,1537,552
MendozaArgentina 11,8827,384
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,8907,389
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,5507,799
Mackay MoAustralia 1,6181,005
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,6061,620
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,6291,634
MeekatharraAustralia 2,4051,494
Melbourne (airport)Australia 454282
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 474295
Mount GambierAustralia 408254
Mount IsaAustralia 1,529950
MuharraqBahrain 11,7337,291
MinskBelarus 14,5689,053
MogilevBelarus 14,4088,953
MaunBotswana 11,1646,937
MacapaBrazil 15,9739,926
MacauBrazil 15,6379,717
MaceioBrazil 15,1289,401
MachadoBrazil 13,7428,539
ManausBrazil 15,2599,482
MarabaBrazil 15,4589,606
MaringaBrazil 13,4358,349
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,6469,722
Monte AzulBrazil 14,5079,015
Monte SantoBrazil 15,0469,350
MonteiroBrazil 15,3319,527
Montes ClarosBrazil 14,3158,895
Morada NovaBrazil 15,6439,721
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 14,9499,289
MamfeCameroon 14,2288,841
MarouaCameroon 14,1138,770
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 15,2059,448
Maniwaki, QcCanada 16,55710,289
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,0098,705
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,0048,081
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,8958,013
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,0138,708
Merry Island, BcCanada 13,0898,134
Moncton, NbCanada 17,40410,815
Mont Joli, QcCanada 17,05610,599
Montreal, QuebecCanada 16,76910,420
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 16,74410,405
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,3818,937
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 16,12210,018
Morden, MbCanada 14,9009,259
Muskoka, OnCanada 16,32010,141
MoundouChad 13,8308,594
MatecanaColombia 14,9309,278
MoroniComoros 10,0756,260
MosnovCzech Republic 15,2019,446
MarstalDenmark 15,6659,735
Melville HallDominica 16,88610,493
MichesDominican Republic 16,50610,257
MocaDominican Republic 16,40410,194
MoncionDominican Republic 16,35210,161
Monte CristiDominican Republic 16,33610,152
Monte PlataDominican Republic 16,43010,210
MilagroEcuador 14,0778,748
Mersa MatruhEgypt 14,0248,714
MinyaEgypt 13,5708,432
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 14,1298,780
MassawaEritrea 12,1217,532
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 16,26210,105
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 15,0129,329
MarseilleFrance 16,18810,059
MontpellierFrance 16,28810,122
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,22710,084
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,9704,953
MakokouGabon 13,5548,422
MayumbaGabon 13,4378,350
MitzicGabon 13,6818,501
MkamboGabon 13,4968,387
MoandaGabon 13,3658,305
MouilaGabon 13,5258,405
MagdeburgGermany 15,6449,722
MunichGermany 15,6629,733
MünsterGermany 15,9159,890
MethoniGreece 14,7029,136
MilosGreece 14,4638,988
MitiliniGreece 14,3568,921
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 14,3618,924
MacentaGuinea 15,9439,907
MamouGuinea 16,28210,118
Midway IslandHawaii 8,1495,064
MiskolcHungary 15,0029,322
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,8125,476
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,6495,996
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,4045,844
MusulipatnamIndia 8,5385,305
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,3632,711
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,8022,362
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,1863,844
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 2,8711,784
MashhadIran 11,5867,200
Malin HeadIreland 16,69710,376
M. CalamitaItaly 15,7659,797
Marina Di GinosaItaly 15,1999,445
Messina, SicilyItaly 15,2659,486
MilanItaly 15,8639,858
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 15,9069,884
Mount ArgentarioItaly 15,6999,756
ManIvory Coast 15,7029,757
MaebashiJapan 7,8614,885
MaizuruJapan 7,7814,835
MakurazakiJapan 7,3884,591
MatsueJapan 7,8064,851
MatsumotoJapan 7,8494,877
MatsuyamaJapan 7,6334,743
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,7774,211
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,6274,118
MishimaJapan 7,7194,796
MitoJapan 7,8544,881
MiyakejimaJapan 7,6054,726
MiyakoJapan 8,2155,105
MiyakojimaJapan 6,8004,226
MiyakonojoJapan 7,4254,614
MiyazakiJapan 7,4434,625
MombetsuJapan 8,7395,431
MoriokaJapan 8,2225,109
MuroranJapan 8,5125,290
MurotomisakiJapan 7,5504,691
MutsuJapan 8,3985,219
Ma’AnJordan 13,2228,216
MafraqJordan 13,2838,254
MombasaKenya 10,8956,770
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,6415,370
MaseruLesotho 10,1656,316
MonroviaLiberia 15,8089,823
MisratahLibya 15,1439,410
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,5465,932
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,5985,964
MananjaryMadagascar 9,0265,609
MorondavaMadagascar 9,4325,861
MakhangaMalawi 10,4606,500
MangochiMalawi 10,5926,582
MwmosaMalawi 10,4536,495
MzimbaMalawi 10,9056,777
MzuzuMalawi 10,9006,774
MalaccaMalaysia 5,8113,611
MersingMalaysia 5,7103,548
MiriMalaysia 5,2033,233
MaleMaldives 8,3305,176
MenakaMali 15,5269,648
MoptiMali 15,9799,930
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,5333,438
MazatlanMexico 13,3468,294
MeridaMexico 14,7659,175
Mexico CityMexico 13,8088,580
MonterreyMexico 14,0218,713
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,6408,476
MaantyMongolia 9,7026,029
MandalgoviMongolia 9,5965,963
MatadMongolia 9,4295,859
MurenMongolia 10,2006,339
MarrakechMorocco 17,22110,701
MeknesMorocco 17,04410,591
MideltMorocco 16,94610,530
MaputoMozambique 10,0246,229
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,0916,270
MandalayMyanmar 7,9184,921
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,8374,870
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,9294,306
MindatMyanmar 8,0094,977
MonywaMyanmar 7,9914,966
MyeikMyanmar 6,9294,306
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,1335,054
MaastrichtNetherlands 16,0639,982
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 2,6831,667
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 2,8961,800
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 2,9961,862
Milford SoundNew Zealand 2,4871,545
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 3,1181,937
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 2,9351,824
MolesworthNew Zealand 2,8431,766
MotuekaNew Zealand 2,8111,747
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 2,8181,751
Mt CookNew Zealand 2,6251,631
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 2,8271,756
ManaguaNicaragua 14,5579,046
MasatepeNicaragua 14,5589,046
MagariaNiger 14,7539,168
Maine SoroaNiger 14,4929,006
MaradiNiger 14,9449,286
MaiduguriNigeria 14,3078,890
MakurdiNigeria 14,4348,969
MinnaNigeria 14,7369,157
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,8504,878
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 15,1229,397
MajisOman 11,1176,908
MasirahOman 10,6916,643
Muscat  Oman 10,9236,788
MultanPakistan 10,3036,402
MurreePakistan 10,4206,475
MadangPapua New Guinea 3,2492,019
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,3158,274
MoyobambaPeru 13,9458,666
MactanPhilippines 5,3113,300
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,8703,648
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 17,29610,748
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,2768,250
MagadanRussia 10,4596,500
MahackalaRussia 12,8547,988
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,5928,446
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,5928,446
MarkovoRussia 11,2737,005
MinusinskRussia 10,9136,781
MogocaRussia 10,0186,225
MoscowRussia 13,9618,676
MurmanskRussia 14,2848,876
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,5957,827
MatamSenegal 16,79710,438
MogadishuSomalia 10,7546,683
MadridSpain 16,92110,515
Madrid (b)Spain 16,93110,521
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 16,25910,104
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 16,99110,558
MelillaSpain 16,83610,462
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 16,67610,363
MalakalSudan 12,4777,754
MbabaneSwaziland 10,1046,279
MontreuxSwitzerland 16,0429,968
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,5634,700
Mae SariangThailand 7,4684,641
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,3004,536
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,8924,283
MalatyaTurkey 13,3918,321
MersinTurkey 13,6088,456
MuglaTurkey 14,1488,792
Manchester, EnglandUk 16,50910,259
ManstonUk 16,35210,162
MeloUruguay 12,4187,717
MercedesUruguay 12,2227,595
MontevideoUruguay 12,1017,520
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 15,8059,822
Madison, FlUsa 15,8119,825
Madison, InUsa 15,8269,835
Madison, NeUsa 14,8779,245
Madison, WisconsinUsa 15,5169,642
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,8089,202
Manitowoc, WiUsa 15,6589,730
Marble Hill, MoUsa 15,3669,548
Marengo, IlUsa 15,5319,651
Marion, InUsa 15,7689,798
Marion, NcUsa 16,0359,964
Marquette, MichiganUsa 15,6749,740
Marshall, TxUsa 14,8399,221
Martinsburg, WvUsa 16,42810,208
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,1267,535
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 16,10310,007
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,3608,302
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 15,5079,636
Mcminnville, TnUsa 15,6959,753
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,7359,156
Medford, WiUsa 15,4539,603
Mellette, SdUsa 14,7769,182
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 15,3059,511
Mena, ArUsa 14,9529,292
Meridian, MississippiUsa 15,3359,529
Mexia, TxUsa 14,6209,085
Mexico, MoUsa 15,2309,464
Miami, FloridaUsa 15,8499,849
Midland, TxUsa 14,1248,777
Milan, MnUsa 15,0099,327
Milbank, SdUsa 14,9639,298
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,2808,874
Milford, DeUsa 16,68610,369
Milledgeville, GaUsa 15,8739,863
Millen, GaUsa 15,9629,919
Millport, OhUsa 16,18610,058
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 17,00410,566
Milwaukee, WiUsa 15,6319,713
Minden, NeUsa 14,6929,130
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 15,2259,461
Minonk, IlUsa 15,5149,640
Missoula, MtUsa 13,6878,505
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 15,3249,522
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 15,3999,569
Monmouth, IlUsa 15,3529,540
Monroe, NcUsa 16,13810,028
Montevideo, MnUsa 15,0099,327
Montgomery AlUsa 15,5459,660
Montrose, CoUsa 13,8588,612
Moorestown, NjUsa 16,69010,371
Morehead City, NcUsa 16,46010,229
Morganton, NcUsa 16,0359,964
Moro, OrUsa 13,1128,148
Morris, MnUsa 15,0229,335
Morrison, IlUsa 15,4499,600
Mount Airy, NcUsa 16,14110,030
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 16,0299,961
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 15,3089,513
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 15,8709,862
Mount Washington, NhUsa 16,95710,537
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 15,4659,610
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 15,6449,721
Muskegon, MiUsa 15,7669,797
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,8569,232
MaiquetiaVenezuela 16,0649,982
MaracaiboVenezuela 15,6919,750
MaracayVenezuela 15,9859,933
MaturinVenezuela 16,26910,110
Mene GrandeVenezuela 15,6979,754
MeridaVenezuela 15,5839,683
MagoyeZambia 11,1246,912
MansaZambia 11,3677,064
MbalaZambia 11,3097,028
MfuweZambia 10,9556,807
MisamfuZambia 11,2316,979
MonguZambia 11,5387,170
MpikaZambia 11,0926,892
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,8756,758
Mt MakuluZambia 11,1036,899
MumbwaZambia 11,2256,975
MwinilungaZambia 11,6917,265
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,5696,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -