Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mildura, Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mildura, Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mildura, Victoria with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 16,49110,248
LuandaAngola 12,8117,961
LuenaAngola 12,0567,492
La PlataArgentina 12,0447,484
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,1008,141
La RiojaArgentina 12,3177,654
LaboulayeArgentina 11,9647,434
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,0266,230
Las LomitasArgentina 13,0388,102
Launceston WsoAustralia 928577
LavertonAustralia 469291
LearmonthAustralia 3,0351,886
LongreachAustralia 1,220758
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 1,220758
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,6131,002
Low HeadAustralia 863536
LinzAustria 15,4879,624
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 16,10710,009
LerwickUk 16,10810,010
La PazBolivia 13,5268,405
LavrasBrazil 13,8028,577
LencoisBrazil 14,7989,196
LinharesBrazil 14,0478,729
LondrinaBrazil 13,4568,362
LomBulgaria 14,7489,164
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,4628,987
La Tuque, QcCanada 15,8769,866
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,1108,768
Langara, BcCanada 12,7227,906
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 15,6119,701
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,8618,614
London, OnCanada 16,17910,054
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,5269,648
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,7299,153
Lytton, BcCanada 13,2758,249
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 17,76411,039
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,0727,502
LanzhouChina 8,7675,448
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,8935,526
Las GaviotasColombia 15,2759,492
LimonCosta Rica 14,7039,137
LarnacaCyprus 13,6168,461
LimassolCyprus 13,6588,487
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4427,110
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0817,507
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 15,7839,808
La RomanaDominican Republic 16,47310,237
La VegaDominican Republic 16,39510,188
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,41810,202
LuperonDominican Republic 16,39810,190
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,2678,866
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,9508,669
LuxorEgypt 13,2778,251
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,3668,927
Laucala BayFiji 4,0152,495
LappeenrantaFinland 14,5529,043
Le MansFrance 16,52310,267
LilleFrance 16,25410,101
LyonFrance 16,19910,066
LambarnGabon 13,6768,499
LastourvilleGabon 13,4638,366
LibrevilleGabon 13,8318,595
LeipzigGermany 15,5979,692
LindenbergGermany 15,4719,614
LamiaGreece 14,6999,134
LarissaGreece 14,7209,147
LemnosGreece 14,5079,015
LimnosGreece 14,4949,007
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,92710,519
LabeGuinea 16,37810,177
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,7965,466
La CeibaHonduras 14,7299,153
La MesaHonduras 14,6169,082
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,1456,304
LudhianaIndia 10,0196,226
Lampedusa IslandItaly 15,4549,604
LatinaItaly 15,5479,661
LatronicoItaly 15,2659,486
LecceItaly 15,0919,377
LodwarKenya 11,7127,278
Luang PrabangLaos 7,3544,570
LiepajaLatvia 14,9899,314
LaukuvaLithuania 14,9189,270
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 16,0569,977
LazaropoleMacedonia 14,9069,263
LabuanMalaysia 5,2213,245
LuqaMalta 15,3009,507
Le LamentinMartinique 16,83210,460
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,0528,110
LashioMyanmar 7,8964,907
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 2,7271,695
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 2,5861,607
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 2,8061,744
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 2,6611,654
Levin MafNew Zealand 2,9961,862
LincolnNew Zealand 2,8091,745
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 2,9711,846
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 2,9711,846
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 2,9711,846
LagosNigeria 14,7899,190
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 15,6379,717
LillehammerNorway 15,4879,624
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,1846,328
La VictoriaParaguay 13,3838,317
LimaPeru 13,4138,335
LegaspiPhilippines 5,6153,489
LisbonPortugal 17,40710,817
LeninbadRussia 11,1086,903
LevsiRussia 12,5397,792
LungiSierra Leone 16,20910,073
LjubljanaSlovenia 15,4599,606
LanzaroteSpain 17,64510,965
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 16,80710,444
LocarnoSwitzerland 15,8969,878
LuganoSwitzerland 15,8879,872
LatakiaSyria 13,4628,365
LampangThailand 7,3754,583
LoeiThailand 7,1604,449
Lop BuriThailand 6,9964,347
LomeTogo 14,9279,276
LeemingUk 16,42410,206
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 16,10710,009
London, EnglandUk 16,45810,227
London-GatwickUk 16,45910,228
LynehamUk 16,56710,295
L’VovUkraine 14,7849,187
LjubasevkaUkraine 14,2958,883
LozovajaUkraine 13,8858,628
LubnyUkraine 14,1448,789
LuckUkraine 14,6839,124
LuganskUkraine 13,6678,493
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 15,3709,551
La Harpe, IlUsa 15,3529,540
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,9689,301
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,8549,230
Lake City, FlUsa 15,7779,804
Lake Placid, NyUsa 16,74610,406
Laketown, UtUsa 13,7588,549
Lamar, MoUsa 15,0369,344
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,4458,976
Lancaster, WiUsa 15,4029,571
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,9628,676
Langdon, NdUsa 14,9049,261
Laramie, WyUsa 14,1588,798
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,1828,813
Larned, KsUsa 14,6119,080
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,2758,870
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,1888,195
Laurel, MdUsa 16,51410,262
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,9769,306
Lawrence, MaUsa 17,00310,566
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,9779,307
Lebanon, MoUsa 15,1229,397
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 15,0609,359
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 15,1849,436
Leitchfield, KyUsa 15,6889,749
Lenoir, NcUsa 16,0359,964
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,5699,675
Lewisburg, WvUsa 16,20210,068
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,4558,361
Lewiston, MeUsa 17,06510,604
Lexington, MoUsa 15,0609,359
Lexington, VaUsa 16,28910,122
Libby, MtUsa 13,6288,468
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,8739,242
Lincoln, VaUsa 16,42810,208
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,8699,240
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 15,1009,383
Llano, TxUsa 14,3698,929
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,3668,927
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,8377,977
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,8407,979
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,8217,967
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,8448,603
Louisburg, NcUsa 16,39010,185
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 15,7509,787
Louisville, MsUsa 15,3339,528
Loup City, NeUsa 14,7019,135
Lowville, NyUsa 16,63210,335
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,2238,839
Luling, TxUsa 14,4378,971
Lusk, WyUsa 14,2988,885
Lynchburg, VaUsa 16,30510,132
LivingstoneZambia 11,1366,920
LundaziZambia 10,9146,782
LusakaZambia 11,0946,894
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,1036,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -