Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mildura, Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mildura, Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mildura, Victoria with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,7646,689
KandaharAfghanistan 10,8146,720
KhostAfghanistan 10,6296,605
KunduzAfghanistan 10,9286,791
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,1285,672
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,9691,224
KlagenfurtAustria 15,4759,617
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,8327,974
KandiBenin 15,1499,414
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,3698,308
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 16,0319,962
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 16,0299,960
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,4158,336
Kenora, OnCanada 15,1719,427
Kingston, OnCanada 16,54010,278
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,0968,138
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,0308,719
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 16,53010,272
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 16,71810,389
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,6266,603
KashiChina 10,6406,612
KunmingChina 7,7914,841
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9758,063
KhargaEgypt 13,4628,365
KosseirEgypt 13,1618,179
KajaaniFinland 14,5589,047
KuopioFinland 14,5709,054
KuusamoFinland 14,4738,993
KarlsruheGermany 15,9079,885
KasselGermany 15,8029,820
KonstanzGermany 15,8619,856
KumasiGhana 15,1979,444
KalamataGreece 14,6829,124
KerkiraGreece 14,9289,277
Kythira IslandGreece 14,5729,055
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,27710,115
Kap TobinGreenland 15,8799,867
KankanGuinea 16,0809,993
KindiaGuinea 16,31110,136
KissidougouGuinea 16,0599,979
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,9325,550
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,9464,316
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,9454,316
KeszthelyHungary 15,2549,479
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 16,45910,228
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,4905,276
KotaIndia 9,6095,971
KozhikodeIndia 8,6205,356
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,2732,034
KermanIran 11,4387,108
KermanshahIran 12,4657,746
Khoram AbadIran 12,3257,659
KilkennyIreland 16,85010,471
KingstonJamaica 15,7659,797
KagoshimaJapan 7,4154,608
KanazawaJapan 7,8964,907
KaruizawaJapan 7,8574,883
KatsuuraJapan 7,7184,796
KawaguchikoJapan 7,7624,823
KitamiesashiJapan 8,8035,471
KobeJapan 7,6994,784
KochiJapan 7,5924,718
KofuJapan 7,7824,836
KumagayaJapan 7,8324,867
KumamotoJapan 7,5504,692
KumejimaJapan 6,9254,303
KureJapan 7,6784,771
KushiroJapan 8,5905,338
KutchanJapan 8,5785,331
KyotoJapan 7,7294,803
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,9556,807
KitaleKenya 11,6357,230
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,1267,535
KufraLibya 14,0598,736
KaunasLithuania 14,8189,208
KlaipedaLithuania 14,9899,315
KybartaiLithuania 14,8859,250
KarongaMalawi 11,0136,844
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,1363,813
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,2383,255
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,9333,687
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,0083,733
KuantanMalaysia 5,8673,646
KuchingMalaysia 5,1723,214
KayesMali 16,56410,293
KeniebaMali 16,42410,206
KidalMali 15,7609,794
KitaMali 16,30610,133
KoutiaMali 15,9389,904
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,4893,411
KisinevMoldova 14,3728,931
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,3975,840
KhatgalMongolia 10,2756,385
KhovdMongolia 10,4326,483
KhujirtMongolia 9,8416,115
KhutagMongolia 10,0786,263
KenitraMorocco 17,14910,656
KalewaMyanmar 8,1405,058
KathaMyanmar 8,0935,029
KawthaungMyanmar 6,7214,177
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,8704,891
KengtungMyanmar 7,6354,745
KhamtiMyanmar 8,2935,153
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,0446,863
KathmanduNepal 9,1125,662
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,6571,651
KaikouraNew Zealand 2,8841,792
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 3,1051,930
KaitokeNew Zealand 2,9901,858
KarioiNew Zealand 3,0131,872
KawerauNew Zealand 3,1191,938
KopuaNew Zealand 3,0781,913
KanoNigeria 14,7249,150
KangnungNorth Korea 8,1205,046
KarasjokNorway 14,5719,055
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 15,7179,767
KristiansandNorway 15,7229,770
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 15,5389,655
KhasabOman 11,2566,995
KarachiPakistan 10,2826,389
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,2776,386
KhanpurPakistan 10,2526,371
KhuzdarPakistan 10,5126,532
KororPalau 4,6922,916
Kasprowy WierchPoland 15,0659,361
KlodzkoPoland 15,3089,513
KoszalinPoland 15,3169,517
KrakowPoland 15,0829,372
KalakanRussia 10,2256,354
KaliningradRussia 15,0289,339
KamenskoeRussia 10,9716,817
KandalaksaRussia 14,3248,901
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,8728,620
KazanRussia 13,2588,239
KemRussia 14,2248,839
KerchRussia 13,7748,559
KhabarovskRussia 9,2285,734
KirenskRussia 10,7126,657
KirovRussia 13,3368,287
KljuciRussia 10,2246,353
KolpasevRussia 11,6577,244
KorfRussia 10,7426,675
KostromaRussia 13,8128,583
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,2617,619
KotlasRussia 13,5718,433
KrasnodarRussia 13,5588,425
KrasnojarskRussia 12,4497,736
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,8037,956
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,0606,873
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,6508,482
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,0878,132
KurganRussia 12,3227,657
KurskRussia 13,9678,679
KyraRussia 9,7816,078
KigaliRwanda 11,8807,382
KoldaSenegal 16,69910,377
KabalaSierra Leone 16,17810,053
KosiceSlovakia 14,9679,301
KimberleySouth Africa 10,3976,461
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,4335,240
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,9644,949
KadugliSudan 12,7427,918
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,9828,067
KassalaSudan 12,3917,700
KhartoumSudan 12,7527,924
KostiSudan 12,6007,830
KalmarSweden 15,2709,489
KaresuandoSweden 14,7149,144
KarlstadSweden 15,3879,562
KristianstadSweden 15,4169,580
KamishliSyria 13,0778,126
KanchanaburiThailand 7,0014,351
Khlong YaiThailand 6,5814,090
Khon KaenThailand 7,0044,353
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,8414,251
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,9164,297
KairouanTunisia 15,6819,744
KahramanmarasTurkey 13,4518,358
KarsTurkey 13,0828,129
KastamonuTurkey 13,8468,604
KayseriTurkey 13,6148,460
KonyaTurkey 13,8268,591
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,9737,440
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,3217,035
KinlossUk 16,36810,171
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 13,9268,653
KievUkraine 14,3248,901
KirillovkaUkraine 13,8398,600
KirovogradUkraine 14,1698,805
KlepininoUkraine 13,9488,667
KomissarovkaUkraine 14,0458,728
Kovel’Ukraine 14,7459,163
Krovoj RogUkraine 14,0848,752
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 15,8149,827
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,7168,524
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 15,0049,323
Keene, NhUsa 16,92210,516
Kenton, OhUsa 15,9359,902
Kenton, OkUsa 14,2418,850
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,6689,736
Kimball, NeUsa 14,2858,877
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,7767,318
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,6369,095
Kinston, NcUsa 16,37110,173
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,9358,038
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,8569,853
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,8977,393
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,1687,562
KabompoZambia 11,5757,193
KabweZambia 11,1636,937
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,1646,937
KafirondaZambia 11,3237,036
KaomaZambia 11,4397,108
KasamaZambia 11,2336,980
KasempaZambia 11,4457,112
KawambwaZambia 11,4387,108
KaroiZimbabwe 10,8996,773


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -