Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mildura, Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mildura, Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mildura, Victoria with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,8016,712
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,6666,628
JuninArgentina 12,0007,457
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,5088,394
JacobinaBrazil 14,9589,295
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,6769,741
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,4089,574
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,1748,808
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,7618,552
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,0168,710
JiuquanChina 9,3685,821
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,6039,074
JarabacoaDominican Republic 16,37810,177
JimaniDominican Republic 16,22310,081
JoensuuFinland 14,4728,993
JokioinenFinland 14,8079,201
JyvskylFinland 14,6769,120
JakobshavnGreenland 16,0409,968
JulianehbGreenland 17,01310,572
JagdalpurIndia 8,6855,397
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 4,7772,969
JerusalemIsrael 13,3498,295
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,6399,097
JosNigeria 14,5489,040
Jan Mayen bNorway 15,5819,682
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 15,5699,674
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,3996,462
JhelumPakistan 10,3276,417
JiwaniPakistan 10,7236,663
JuliacaPeru 13,5218,402
JakutskRussia 10,7616,687
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,1478,170
JenisejskRussia 11,2957,019
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,7105,412
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,0285,610
JamestownSaint Helena 13,4808,377
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,4887,760
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,9107,401
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,3406,426
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 17,13110,645
JubaSudan 12,1917,576
JokkmokkSweden 14,8729,242
JönköpingSweden 15,3819,558
Jonkoping ASweden 15,3879,561
JendoubaTunisia 15,8139,827
JerbaTunisia 15,5749,678
JerseyUk 16,65910,352
JaltaUkraine 13,9168,648
Jackson, MsUsa 15,2159,455
Jackson, TnUsa 15,4259,585
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 15,9139,888
Jacksonville, IlUsa 15,4189,581
Johnstown, PaUsa 16,35810,165
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,8307,973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -