Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mildura, Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mildura, Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mildura, Victoria with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 15,4799,619
In SalahAlgeria 16,10110,005
InnsbruckAustria 15,7019,757
IbiriteBrazil 13,9488,667
IguatuBrazil 15,4989,631
IlheusBrazil 14,5619,049
ImperatrizBrazil 15,4809,619
IndaialBrazil 13,1148,149
IpameriBrazil 14,1378,785
IraiBrazil 12,9988,077
IreceBrazil 14,9359,281
ItaberabaBrazil 14,8069,201
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,3389,531
ItaitubaBrazil 15,3339,528
ItamarandibaBrazil 14,2008,824
ItaperunaBrazil 13,8378,598
ItapevaBrazil 13,4428,353
ItirucuBrazil 14,7189,146
ItuacuBrazil 14,6609,110
IvinhemaBrazil 13,5038,391
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,7118,520
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 16,0229,956
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,2938,260
Iqaluit, NtCanada 16,12410,019
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,2548,857
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,0328,098
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,8576,125
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,5175,914
ImbertDominican Republic 16,41910,203
IzobambaEcuador 14,2998,885
IsmailiaEgypt 13,5508,420
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,4038,950
IoanninaGreece 14,8559,231
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,0419,968
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 15,8719,862
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,4375,864
IranshahrIran 10,9486,803
IstranaItaly 15,6439,721
IidaJapan 7,7704,828
IizukaJapan 7,6414,749
IrakoJapan 7,6754,769
IriomotejimaJapan 6,8054,228
IrozakiJapan 7,6624,761
IshigakijimaJapan 6,7824,214
IshinomakiJapan 8,0815,022
IwamizawaJapan 8,6125,352
IzuharaJapan 7,7264,801
IrbidJordan 13,3258,281
IfraneMorocco 17,00410,566
InvercargillNew Zealand 2,5851,606
IlorinNigeria 14,8239,211
InchonNorth Korea 8,1335,054
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 14,5729,055
IslamabadPakistan 10,4196,475
IquitosPeru 14,3948,945
IloiloPhilippines 5,4073,360
IasiRomania 14,4768,996
IcaRussia 10,0706,257
IlirnejRussia 11,4947,142
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,6515,997
IrkutskRussia 10,2946,397
Ivdel’Russia 12,8517,986
IbizaSpain 16,49510,250
IspartaTurkey 13,9848,690
IstanbulTurkey 14,2108,830
IzmirTurkey 14,2898,879
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 14,7429,161
IzmailUkraine 14,3468,915
Imperial, NeUsa 14,4478,977
Independence, KsUsa 14,8389,221
Indian Lake, NyUsa 16,74910,408
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 15,7299,774
Indianola, IaUsa 15,1039,385
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 15,2389,469
Inverness, FlUsa 15,8339,839
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 15,1919,440
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 15,6399,718
Ithaca, NyUsa 16,56110,291
IsokaZambia 11,1106,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -