Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mildura, Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mildura, Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mildura, Victoria with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,2657,000
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 15,9269,896
HuamboAngola 12,3067,647
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,2831,419
Hobart (airport)Australia 1,065662
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 1,064661
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 1,503934
Horta, FaialAzores 19,05811,843
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,7917,949
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 17,54110,900
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 17,53610,897
Hamilton, OnCanada 16,27810,115
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 17,25410,722
Harrow, OnCanada 16,0349,963
Hay River, NtCanada 13,9188,649
Hope, BcCanada 13,2498,233
HaikouChina 6,9084,293
HailarChina 9,5445,930
HamiChina 9,8876,144
HetanChina 10,2106,345
HavanaCuba 15,5349,653
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,47410,237
HigueyDominican Republic 16,51210,261
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 16,26310,106
HelwanEgypt 13,5978,449
HurguadaEgypt 13,2608,240
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 16,23110,086
HelsinkiFinland 14,7529,167
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 14,7329,154
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,7174,795
HamburgGermany 15,7249,771
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 15,7249,771
HannoverGermany 15,7679,798
HelgolandGermany 15,8479,848
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 15,7249,771
Heraklion, CreteGreece 14,3548,920
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,23810,090
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,9505,562
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,8525,501
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 16,33310,150
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,8435,495
HaifaIsrael 13,4108,333
HaboroJapan 8,7405,431
HachijojimaJapan 7,4944,657
HachinoheJapan 8,3145,166
HagiJapan 7,7144,793
HakodateJapan 8,4585,256
HamadaJapan 7,7584,821
HamamatsuJapan 7,6854,775
HikoneJapan 7,7534,818
HimejiJapan 7,7194,797
HiradoJapan 7,6304,741
HirooJapan 8,5115,289
HiroshimaJapan 7,6974,783
HitaJapan 7,6014,723
HitoyoshiJapan 7,4844,651
HunLibya 14,9479,288
HomboriMali 15,8309,837
HomalinMyanmar 8,2445,123
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,3634,575
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 2,8171,751
HighbankNew Zealand 2,7481,707
HokitikaNew Zealand 2,6691,659
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 2,5951,612
HororataNew Zealand 2,7671,719
HyderabadPakistan 10,2066,342
HuanucoPeru 13,6648,491
HelPoland 15,1419,409
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,2285,735
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,4567,740
HatangaRussia 12,2047,584
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,1758,187
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,4748,373
HailSaudi Arabia 12,5727,812
HurbanovoSlovakia 15,1889,438
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,3072,055
HaejuSouth Korea 8,2125,103
HyesanSouth Korea 8,5305,301
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,8034,849
HalaibSudan 12,7447,919
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,4567,740
HudeibaSudan 12,7377,915
HaparandaSweden 14,7029,136
HarnosandSweden 15,0659,362
HamaSyria 13,3628,303
HassakahSyria 13,0918,135
Hua HinThailand 6,8484,255
HakkariTurkey 12,8958,013
Hull, EnglandUk 16,37010,173
HersonUkraine 14,0978,760
Hmel’NickijUkraine 14,5629,049
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,4919,005
Hanover, NhUsa 16,90710,506
Harrisburg, IlUsa 15,4659,610
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,53310,274
Hart, MiUsa 15,7909,812
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 16,87810,488
Hartington, NeUsa 14,8699,240
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,8099,824
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,4198,960
Hays, KsUsa 14,6409,097
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,6847,882
Hebron, NeUsa 14,7509,166
Helena, MtUsa 13,8298,594
Hemlock, NyUsa 16,43610,213
Henderson, NcUsa 16,39010,185
Hendersonville, NcUsa 16,0139,951
Hermit, CoUsa 13,9418,663
Hernando, MsUsa 15,3009,507
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,5729,676
Highmore, SdUsa 14,7769,182
Hightstown, NjUsa 16,69010,371
Hillsboro, IlUsa 15,4859,622
Hillsdale, MiUsa 15,8609,856
Holly, CoUsa 14,3598,923
Homer, AkUsa 12,0717,501
Hoopeston, IlUsa 15,6219,707
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 15,5719,676
Horton, KsUsa 14,9479,289
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,4198,960
Hot Springs, VaUsa 16,24410,094
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 15,8969,878
Houma, LaUsa 15,0599,358
Houston, TexasUsa 14,6559,107
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 16,0289,960
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,5819,682
Huron, SdUsa 14,8269,213
HanoiVietnam 7,2424,500
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,2503,884
HarareZimbabwe 10,6986,648


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -