Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mildura, Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mildura, Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mildura, Victoria with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,7006,649
GhazniAfghanistan 10,7556,683
GhardaiaAlgeria 16,16110,043
General PicoArgentina 11,7897,326
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,2327,601
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,7159,144
Gabo IslandAustralia 796495
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,6571,651
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 1,6771,042
GrazAustria 15,3919,564
GancaAzerbaijan 12,8347,975
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,7277,908
GomelBelarus 14,3308,905
GrodnoBelarus 14,8019,198
GaranhunsBrazil 15,2189,457
GoianiaBrazil 14,2298,842
GoiasBrazil 14,2908,880
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,0978,760
GrajauBrazil 15,4749,616
GuairaBrazil 13,3058,268
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,7309,775
GuaratingaBrazil 14,3458,914
GarouaCameroon 14,1188,773
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 17,88111,111
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 15,1219,396
Gladman Point, NtCanada 13,0768,126
Golden, BcCanada 13,6218,464
Goose, NfCanada 17,25310,721
Gore Bay, OnCanada 16,0599,979
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 13,6118,458
Greenwood, NsCanada 17,42910,830
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 17,54210,901
GanzhouChina 7,2684,517
GuangzhouChina 7,0684,392
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 16,44110,217
GuayaquilEcuador 14,0528,732
GonderEthiopia 12,1257,535
GourdonFrance 16,48610,244
GrenobleFrance 16,14110,030
GeisenheimGermany 15,9269,897
GorlitzGermany 15,4229,584
GibraltarGibraltar 17,06210,603
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,3328,906
GeorgetownGuyana 16,32510,144
GoaIndia 9,0825,644
GuwahatiIndia 8,5645,322
GelaItaly 15,3539,541
GenoaItaly 15,8989,879
GhediItaly 15,7859,809
Gioia Del ColleItaly 15,2019,446
GrazzaniseItaly 15,4439,597
GrossetoItaly 15,7129,763
GrottaglieItaly 15,1589,419
GuardiavecchiaItaly 15,8359,840
GuidoniaItaly 15,5679,674
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,4839,621
GifuJapan 7,7634,824
GaoMali 15,7509,787
GuamMariana Islands 5,3133,302
GuadalajaraMexico 13,4958,386
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,6998,513
GuaymasMexico 13,1788,189
GaluutMongolia 9,9306,170
GemertNetherlands 16,0549,976
GisborneNew Zealand 3,2282,006
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 3,2292,007
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 2,9321,822
GrassmereNew Zealand 2,9121,810
GreymouthNew Zealand 2,6801,665
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 3,0931,922
GayaNiger 15,1579,418
GardermoenNorway 15,4869,623
GeiloNorway 15,6239,709
GdanskPoland 15,1569,418
GalatiRomania 14,4118,955
Gor’KijRussia 13,5948,448
GorznyjRussia 12,9988,077
GridinoRussia 14,2208,837
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,8576,747
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,1736,322
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 16,39010,185
GijonSpain 17,05810,600
Gazala GawazatSudan 13,0708,122
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,4007,705
GoteborgSweden 15,5089,637
Goteborg-SaveSweden 15,5139,640
GothenburgSweden 15,5089,637
GunnarnSweden 15,0129,329
GenevaSwitzerland 16,10310,007
GabesTunisia 15,6349,715
GafsaTunisia 15,7639,796
GiresunTurkey 13,4658,368
GoztepeTurkey 14,2038,826
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,9957,454
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,0337,477
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 16,51010,260
GajvoronUkraine 14,3368,908
GeniceskUkraine 13,9178,648
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 15,4239,584
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,2027,582
Galva, IlUsa 15,4349,591
Galveston, TxUsa 14,6789,121
Geneva, NeUsa 14,7749,181
Genoa, NeUsa 14,7749,181
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,2648,864
Glenville, WvUsa 16,18310,056
Gloversville, NyUsa 16,73210,397
Golconda, NvUsa 13,2508,234
Goldsboro, NcUsa 16,37910,178
Goodland, KsUsa 14,4278,965
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,6109,079
Grafton, NdUsa 14,9689,301
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,9599,296
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,7479,164
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,8558,610
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 15,8249,833
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,8337,975
Gravette, ArUsa 14,9559,293
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,9018,638
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 15,6259,709
Greenfield, InUsa 15,7559,791
Greensboro, AlUsa 15,4239,584
Greensboro, NcUsa 16,21910,079
Greensburg, KyUsa 15,7049,759
Greenville, MsUsa 15,1559,417
Greenville, OhUsa 15,8409,843
Greenville, PaUsa 16,27010,110
Greenville, TxUsa 14,7069,138
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 15,9929,937
Greenwood, ScUsa 15,9809,930
Griggsville, IlUsa 15,3529,540
Groton, CtUsa 16,94110,527
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,4987,767
GuanareVenezuela 15,7289,773
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,5039,634
GuiriaVenezuela 16,40110,192


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -