Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mildura, Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mildura, Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mildura, Victoria with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,8456,739
FarahAfghanistan 11,1536,930
FormosaArgentina 12,9628,055
ForrestAustralia 1,362846
FrancistownBotswana 10,7556,683
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,7419,782
FloraniaBrazil 15,5279,648
FlorestaBrazil 15,2519,477
FlorianoBrazil 15,4249,585
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,0508,110
FormosaBrazil 14,3928,943
FortalezaBrazil 15,7899,811
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,1398,164
FrancaBrazil 13,8408,601
Flin Flon, MbCanada 14,6769,120
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,1478,791
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,1118,769
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,4998,389
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,8838,627
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,6508,482
Fort Smith, NtCanada 14,1148,771
Fort St John, BcCanada 13,5308,407
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,8588,611
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 17,26610,729
Fredericton, NbCanada 17,27810,737
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 16,12410,019
FayaChad 14,1178,772
FamagustaCyprus 13,5998,451
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 15,7829,807
FarafraEgypt 13,7688,555
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,3338,286
FichtelbergGermany 15,5679,674
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 15,8759,865
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 14,8319,216
FrederikshbGreenland 16,81710,450
FaranahGuinea 16,15910,041
FalconaraItaly 15,5339,652
Florence, TuscanyItaly 15,7079,761
Foggia, PugliaItaly 15,3289,525
FonniItaly 15,8359,840
FrontoneItaly 15,5839,683
FrosinoneItaly 15,5169,642
FukauraJapan 8,3305,176
FukueJapan 7,5714,705
FukuiJapan 7,8404,872
FukuokaJapan 7,6394,747
FukushimaJapan 8,0074,976
FukuyamaJapan 7,6934,780
FushikiJapan 7,9154,919
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,9756,820
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,1205,667
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,9135,539
FunchalMadeira 18,06111,223
Fort De FranceMartinique 16,82910,458
Fes-SaisMorocco 16,99510,561
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 15,6009,694
FaroPortugal 17,30210,752
FerganaRussia 10,9846,825
FreetownSierra Leone 16,20910,073
FalunSweden 15,2339,466
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 16,33410,150
FeodosijaUkraine 13,8408,601
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,5537,801
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,8219,210
Fairfield, IaUsa 15,2699,488
Fairmont, MnUsa 15,1539,416
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 14,9729,304
Farmington, MeUsa 17,04210,590
Farmington, MnUsa 15,2449,472
Farmington, MoUsa 15,3799,556
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,7679,176
Fayette, IaUsa 15,2999,507
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,9829,310
Fayetteville, NcUsa 16,28110,117
Federal Point, FlUsa 15,8699,861
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,9419,906
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,5418,414
Findlay, OhUsa 15,9659,921
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,4438,354
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 15,9689,923
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 15,5949,690
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,1848,814
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 15,1389,407
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,2798,873
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,7659,796
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,9519,291
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,9319,278
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 15,8359,840
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,6169,082
Framingham, MaUsa 16,97610,549
Frankfort, KyUsa 15,8109,824
Franklin, LaUsa 14,9599,296
Franklin, PaUsa 16,27010,110
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 16,50510,256
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,8487,984
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,8699,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -