Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mildura, Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mildura, Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mildura, Victoria with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 16,19010,061
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 15,9219,894
EsquelArgentina 10,7946,707
EzeizaArgentina 12,0437,483
East SaleAustralia 625389
Esperance (po)Australia 1,8601,156
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,8581,155
EssendonAustralia 464288
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,6448,478
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,6527,862
EspinosaBrazil 14,5209,023
Earlton, OnCanada 16,26610,108
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,8988,636
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,9148,646
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,9088,643
Edson, AbCanada 13,7198,525
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,9078,020
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,7199,146
Estevan, SkCanada 14,5479,040
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,8707,997
Eureka, NtCanada 14,5179,021
ErlianChina 9,1825,706
El CaranoColombia 14,9309,278
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 15,3649,547
El CercadoDominican Republic 16,27610,114
El SeyboDominican Republic 16,49410,250
El ArishEgypt 13,4338,347
El TorEgypt 13,3178,275
ErfurtGermany 15,7019,757
EssenGermany 15,9709,924
EsfahanIran 11,9967,454
EilatIsrael 13,2668,243
EsashiJapan 8,4655,260
EldoretKenya 11,5787,195
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,0496,245
EssaouiraMorocco 17,37910,800
EeldeNetherlands 15,9579,916
Esk ForestNew Zealand 3,1151,936
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 2,7871,732
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,5159,020
EnuguNigeria 14,4288,966
EncarnacionParaguay 12,9158,026
EvoraPortugal 17,29910,750
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,1825,706
EkimcanRussia 9,7506,059
Elat’MaRussia 13,6858,504
ElistaRussia 13,2368,225
ErbogacenRussia 11,0586,871
EssejRussia 11,8827,384
Ed DueimSudan 12,6807,879
El FasherSudan 13,3008,265
El GeneinaSudan 13,5578,424
El ObeidSudan 12,8247,969
El ShowakSudan 12,3847,696
En NahudSudan 12,9628,055
EdirneTurkey 14,4338,969
ErzincanTurkey 13,3278,282
ErzurumTurkey 13,2078,207
EskisehirTurkey 14,0528,732
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,0887,511
EntebbeUganda 11,8047,335
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 16,44910,221
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 16,47310,237
East Tawas, MiUsa 15,9919,937
Eastman, GaUsa 15,8439,845
Eastport, MeUsa 17,27410,734
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,3678,928
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,7819,185
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,7498,544
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 16,26710,109
Elko, NvUsa 13,3378,288
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,7249,149
Elmira, NyUsa 16,52910,271
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,3508,296
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 16,82810,457
Erie, PaUsa 16,25810,103
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,8929,254
Eugene, OrUsa 12,9128,024
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 15,0169,331
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,6897,885
Eureka, SdUsa 14,7169,145
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,7358,535
Evansville, InUsa 15,5929,689


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -