Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mildura, Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mildura, Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mildura, Victoria with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 15,3309,526
DjelfaAlgeria 16,26810,109
DavisAntarctica 5,4533,389
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,1791,354
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,6771,663
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,1793,218
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 643400
DhakaBangladesh 8,4295,238
D’UccleBelgium 16,16310,044
DiamantinaBrazil 14,1488,792
DiamantinoBrazil 14,2628,863
DouradosBrazil 13,4878,381
DoualaCameroon 14,0668,741
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 17,62410,952
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,7769,182
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 13,5498,419
Dease Lake, BcCanada 13,0788,127
Deer Lake, NfCanada 17,70711,003
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,6649,734
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 16,75210,410
Dryden, OnCanada 15,2879,500
DuianChina 9,0725,637
DubrovnikCroatia 15,1399,407
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,5427,172
DajabonDominican Republic 16,31510,138
DuvergeDominican Republic 16,25410,101
DabaaEgypt 13,9048,640
DakhlaEgypt 13,6058,454
DijonFrance 16,17210,050
DresdenGermany 15,5059,635
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,1879,437
DebrecenHungary 14,9319,278
DalatangiIceland 16,20210,068
DaltonganjIndia 8,9165,540
DarbhangaIndia 8,9535,563
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,4695,263
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,4645,260
DumkaIndia 8,7065,410
DwarkaIndia 9,9486,182
DezfulIran 12,2537,614
DublinIreland 16,74410,405
DecimomannuItaly 15,8499,849
DobbiacoItaly 15,6369,716
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,4329,589
Deir-AllaJordan 13,3308,284
DagorettiKenya 11,3277,039
DaugavpilsLatvia 14,6429,098
DedzaMalawi 10,6846,639
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,4585,877
DashbalbarMongolia 9,7096,033
DaweiMyanmar 7,0984,411
De BiltNetherlands 16,0759,989
De KooyNetherlands 16,0799,992
Den HelderNetherlands 16,0809,992
DannevirkeNew Zealand 3,0661,905
DarfieldNew Zealand 2,7771,726
DargavilleNew Zealand 2,8871,794
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 2,7011,678
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 2,7231,692
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 15,6769,741
DalbandinPakistan 10,7576,685
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,4536,496
DirPakistan 10,6196,599
DroshPakistan 10,6496,618
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,0503,760
DohaQatar 11,5967,206
DorohoiRomania 14,5839,062
Dikson IslandRussia 12,8277,971
DudinkaRussia 12,3797,692
DzardzanRussia 11,5477,175
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,7757,317
DakarSenegal 17,03210,584
DaruSierra Leone 15,9939,938
DurbanSouth Africa 9,8636,129
DamazinSudan 12,3617,681
DongolaSudan 13,1418,166
DamascusSyria 13,3078,269
Damascus (Intl)Syria 13,3078,269
Deir EzzorSyria 13,0878,132
DusanbeTajikistan 11,0686,878
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,7476,678
DjerbaTunisia 15,5659,672
DiyarbakirTurkey 13,1968,200
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 16,44210,217
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 16,60310,317
DnepropetrovskUkraine 13,9738,683
DonetskUkraine 13,7578,549
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2757,006
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,8259,834
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 16,33110,148
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,6309,091
Danville, IlUsa 15,5879,686
Darlington, ScUsa 16,19010,061
Davenport, WaUsa 13,4198,339
David City, NeUsa 14,8519,228
Dayton, OhUsa 15,9139,889
Dayton, WaUsa 13,3848,317
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,5399,656
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,0658,119
Decatur, IlUsa 15,5029,633
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,1318,781
Delaware, OhUsa 16,0099,948
Delphine, InUsa 15,6849,746
Denton, MdUsa 16,60010,315
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,1768,809
Des Moines, IowaUsa 15,1429,409
Deseret, UtUsa 13,4878,381
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 15,0439,348
Detroit, MichiganUsa 15,9999,942
Dickson, TnUsa 15,5629,670
Dillon, MtUsa 13,7058,516
Dixon, IlUsa 15,4499,600
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,5229,024
Dover, DeUsa 16,60010,315
Dover, TnUsa 15,5069,636
Dublin, TxUsa 14,4979,009
Dubuque, IaUsa 15,3979,568
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 15,3219,521
Duquoin, IlUsa 15,4659,610
Durham, NhUsa 17,00310,566
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,57910,924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -