Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mildura, Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mildura, Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mildura, Victoria with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,9906,830
ChlefAlgeria 16,46810,233
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 16,0019,943
CeresArgentina 12,4527,738
ChamicalArgentina 12,2407,606
ChepesArgentina 12,1297,537
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,6346,608
ConcordiaArgentina 12,4307,724
CórdobaArgentina 12,2237,595
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,2157,591
CorrientesArgentina 12,8137,962
CairnsAustralia 1,9651,221
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 661410
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,9261,818
CedunaAustralia 815506
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 957595
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 1,517943
Cobar MoAustralia 465289
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 2,2591,403
Coffs HarbourAustralia 1,124699
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 1,163723
ChittagongBangladesh 8,2335,116
CharnocksBarbados 16,81010,446
CotonouBenin 14,8499,228
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,8818,626
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,6388,475
CabroboBrazil 15,2599,482
CaceresBrazil 14,0458,728
CaetiteBrazil 14,6239,087
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,4019,570
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,6838,503
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,3578,300
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,6298,469
Campos SalesBrazil 15,4239,584
CanavieirasBrazil 14,4658,989
CaparaoBrazil 13,9138,645
CapinopolisBrazil 14,0038,702
CaratingaBrazil 13,9908,693
CaravelasBrazil 14,2358,846
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,5969,070
CarolinaBrazil 15,2859,498
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,3308,283
CataguasesBrazil 13,8098,581
CatalaoBrazil 14,0908,756
CatanduvaBrazil 13,7488,543
CaxiasBrazil 15,6309,713
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,8287,972
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,5729,677
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,7858,566
ChapecoBrazil 13,0198,090
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,4919,005
CipoBrazil 14,9759,306
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,1419,409
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,0638,739
CordeiroBrazil 13,7418,539
CorrentinaBrazil 14,6629,111
CorumbaBrazil 13,7348,535
CoximBrazil 13,8868,629
CrateusBrazil 15,6249,709
CuiabaBrazil 14,1548,795
CuritibaBrazil 13,2758,249
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,8148,584
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,4308,967
Campbell River, BcCanada 13,0188,090
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 16,10010,005
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,7999,818
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 16,27810,115
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,6798,500
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,8477,984
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,7377,915
Cartwright, NfCanada 17,38210,801
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,5128,397
Chapais, QcCanada 16,55710,289
Charlo, NbCanada 17,21110,695
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 17,51010,881
Charlottetown, PeCanada 17,50710,879
Chatham Point, BcCanada 13,0248,093
Chatham, NbCanada 17,31310,758
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 15,1949,442
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 16,14910,035
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 17,04510,592
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 15,1289,400
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,8178,586
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,5879,686
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,1338,783
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 16,11910,017
Comox, BcCanada 13,0338,099
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,2308,843
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 15,4989,631
Coronation, AbCanada 14,0118,706
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,6508,482
ChicoChile 10,4136,471
ChillanChile 11,3837,073
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,3207,035
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,3607,681
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,4596,499
Curico-General FreireChile 11,5767,194
ChangchunChina 8,8495,499
ChangduChina 8,6605,381
ChangshaChina 7,5994,722
ChengduChina 8,2515,127
ChongqingChina 8,0104,977
Camilo DazaColombia 15,4269,586
CrikvenicaCroatia 15,4399,594
CamagueyCuba 15,8629,857
CasablancaCuba 15,5479,661
ChebCzech Republic 15,6109,700
CopenhagenDenmark 15,5229,646
CabreraDominican Republic 16,47610,238
ConstanzDominican Republic 16,35910,166
CotuiDominican Republic 16,42310,206
CanarEcuador 14,0928,757
CairoEgypt 13,6028,452
CaenFrance 16,53810,277
ChateaurouxFrance 16,43110,211
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,42210,205
CocobeachGabon 13,8578,611
CologneGermany 15,9799,929
ChiosGreece 14,3728,931
CorfuGreece 14,9289,277
ConakryGuinea 16,32110,142
CatacamasHonduras 14,7639,174
CholutecaHonduras 14,5579,046
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,3795,207
CherrapunjiIndia 8,4825,271
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,4825,271
ChahbaharIran 10,8346,733
ClaremorrisIreland 16,88510,492
ClonesIreland 16,75710,413
Collooney, SligoIreland 16,82810,457
CorkIreland 16,95710,538
Cork (Ap)Ireland 16,96010,539
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 15,8399,843
CameriItaly 15,9119,887
CampobassoItaly 15,4039,572
Cape BellavistaItaly 15,7939,814
Cape CarbonaraItaly 15,7999,817
Cape FrascaItaly 15,8979,879
Cape MeleItaly 15,9519,912
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 15,3269,523
Catania, SicilyItaly 15,2909,501
CerviaItaly 15,6239,708
CiampinoItaly 15,5779,680
Cimone MountainItaly 15,7499,787
Cisa PassItaly 15,8119,825
CivitavecchiaItaly 15,6429,720
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 15,6429,720
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 15,2659,486
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 15,1539,416
ChibaJapan 7,7684,827
ChichibuJapan 7,8154,856
ChichijimaJapan 6,8194,238
ChoshiJapan 7,7824,836
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 13,3838,317
ChilekaMalawi 10,5326,545
ChitedzeMalawi 10,7616,687
ChitipaMalawi 11,0846,887
ChihuahuaMexico 13,6398,475
ComitanMexico 14,2828,875
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,7482,951
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,5545,937
ChoirMongolia 9,5925,961
CasablancaMorocco 17,23310,709
ChindeMozambique 10,2106,344
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,4434,625
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 2,7991,739
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 3,0141,873
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 2,7221,691
ChristchurchNew Zealand 2,8191,752
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 2,8181,751
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 2,8121,747
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 2,7821,729
CondegaNicaragua 14,6279,089
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,0834,401
ChejuNorth Korea 7,7064,789
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,1575,069
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,9704,952
ChhorPakistan 10,1076,280
ChitralPakistan 10,6666,628
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,1408,165
ConcepcionParaguay 13,2808,252
CajamarcaPeru 13,7448,541
ChachapoyasPeru 13,8678,617
ChiclayoPeru 13,6768,499
ChimbotePeru 13,5708,432
CuzcoPeru 13,6018,452
CzestochowaPoland 15,1339,404
CoimbraPortugal 17,33210,771
CalafatRomania 14,7769,182
CeahlauRomania 14,5999,072
ClujRomania 14,7749,181
ConstantaRomania 14,3348,907
CraiovaRomania 14,7099,140
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,7047,894
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,7157,901
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,9447,422
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,8907,389
Cape UelenRussia 11,8917,389
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,0745,638
CaraRussia 10,3796,450
Cerdyn’Russia 13,0368,101
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,7737,316
ChitaRussia 9,9916,208
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,9946,210
CokurdahRussia 11,6687,251
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,2566,373
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,4156,472
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,5945,341
CaceresSpain 17,16210,664
CadizSpain 17,15110,658
Ciudad RealSpain 16,95410,535
CordobaSpain 17,03110,583
ColomboSri Lanka 7,9664,950
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,9944,346
ChanthaburiThailand 6,7064,167
Chiang MaiThailand 7,4534,631
Chiang RaiThailand 7,5004,660
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,8464,254
ChumphonThailand 6,7234,178
CanakkaleTurkey 14,4048,951
CorumTurkey 13,7248,528
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,4647,124
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,1916,955
Cardiff, WalesUk 16,66210,354
CernovcyUkraine 14,6249,088
ChernigovUkraine 14,2958,883
CarrascoUruguay 12,1077,524
ColoniaUruguay 12,1037,521
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,77710,426
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 15,4289,587
Cambridge, MdUsa 16,60010,315
Camden, ScUsa 16,0799,992
Canton, NyUsa 16,65610,350
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,8979,257
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 16,59510,313
Caribou, MeUsa 17,13510,648
Carlinville, IlUsa 15,4159,579
Casper, WyUsa 14,1438,789
Centralia, WaUsa 13,0518,110
Chambersburg, PaUsa 16,46310,230
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 16,30110,129
Charles City, IaUsa 15,2199,457
Charleston (city), ScUsa 16,14610,033
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 16,13810,028
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 16,11010,011
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 16,11310,013
Charlottesville, VaUsa 16,38010,179
Chaska, MnUsa 15,1949,442
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,7299,774
Chazy, NyUsa 16,81110,447
Chelsea, VtUsa 16,87210,484
Cheraw, ScUsa 16,19610,064
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,3908,942
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,2238,838
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 15,6319,714
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 15,6219,707
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,8177,965
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 16,10210,006
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,2338,845
Cincinnati, KyUsa 15,8559,853
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 15,8709,862
Circleville, OhUsa 16,0109,949
Clarinda, IaUsa 15,0219,334
Clark, SdUsa 14,8539,230
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,1869,437
Clarksville, TnUsa 15,6179,704
Clayton, NmUsa 14,2108,830
Cleveland, OhioUsa 16,11610,015
Clinton, IaUsa 15,4499,600
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,2436,987
Coldwater, MiUsa 15,8609,856
College Park, MdUsa 16,51910,265
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,1588,798
Columbia, MoUsa 15,2079,450
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 16,0679,984
Columbus, GaUsa 15,7539,789
Columbus, InUsa 15,7419,781
Columbus, KsUsa 14,9249,274
Columbus, OhioUsa 16,0199,955
Conception, MoUsa 14,9999,321
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,7679,177
Conway, ArUsa 15,1289,401
Conway, ScUsa 16,25910,104
Cooperstown, NyUsa 16,67910,365
Corning, ArUsa 15,2449,472
Cornwall, VtUsa 16,82810,457
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,3708,930
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,6369,095
Cortland, NyUsa 16,58210,304
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,9288,034
Covington, LaUsa 15,1779,431
Covington, TnUsa 15,3319,527
Crete, NeUsa 14,8569,232
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,1408,787
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,9637,434
CimbajUzbekistan 11,9637,434
CaracasVenezuela 16,0639,982
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,10610,008
CoroVenezuela 15,9199,892
ChipataZambia 10,8806,761
ChomaZambia 11,1076,902
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,4186,474


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -