Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mildura, Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mildura, Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mildura, Victoria with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,8856,764
BustAfghanistan 10,9326,793
BatnaAlgeria 16,0179,953
BecharAlgeria 16,68710,370
BejaiaAlgeria 16,14610,033
Beni AbbesAlgeria 16,63810,339
BiskraAlgeria 16,0489,972
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 15,7509,787
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,0845,645
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,0415,618
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,0285,610
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,4375,864
ByrdAntarctica 6,4253,993
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,5257,162
BarilocheArgentina 10,9696,816
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,0697,500
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 592368
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 1,299807
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,6751,662
BrestBelarus 14,8209,209
BrusselsBelgium 16,16310,044
Belize CityBelize 14,7039,137
BeninBenin 14,8499,228
BohiconBenin 14,9369,282
BermudaBermuda 17,52610,891
BageBrazil 12,5307,786
BambuiBrazil 13,9248,653
BarbacenaBrazil 13,8148,584
BarbalhaBrazil 15,3929,565
BarcelosBrazil 15,3109,514
BarraBrazil 14,9459,287
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,5309,650
BarreirasBrazil 14,8039,199
BelémBrazil 15,8979,878
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,9588,674
BelterraBrazil 15,5459,660
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,1529,416
Bom JesusBrazil 12,8988,015
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,7019,135
BrasiliaBrazil 14,3538,919
BrevesBrazil 15,8119,825
BurgasBulgaria 14,3818,937
BurundiBurundi 11,8617,371
BatouriCameroon 13,7038,515
Bagotville, QcCanada 16,87210,485
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,2498,233
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,9139,267
Banff, AbCanada 13,7138,521
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 16,31610,139
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 17,56710,916
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,8728,620
Bissett, MbCanada 15,0799,370
Blue River, BcCanada 13,4938,385
Bonavista, NfCanada 16,46910,234
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,8327,974
Brandon, MbCanada 14,7729,179
Broadview, SkCanada 14,5919,067
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,9609,917
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,8858,007
Burgeo, NfCanada 18,76811,663
Burns Lake, BcCanada 13,1528,173
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,2778,872
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,3368,287
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,3338,285
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,4796,512
BeijingChina 8,6625,383
BarranquillaColombia 15,4669,611
Benito SalasColombia 14,8169,207
BogotáColombia 15,0449,348
BrnoCzech Republic 15,3049,510
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6327,850
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8157,964
BaniDominican Republic 16,35110,160
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,28010,116
BayaguanaDominican Republic 16,44110,217
BahariyaEgypt 13,7458,541
Beni SuefEgypt 13,5838,441
BiarritzFrance 16,73210,397
BordeauxFrance 16,64710,345
BrestFrance 16,83910,464
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 6,8204,238
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 6,8214,239
BitamGabon 13,7808,563
BanjulGambia 16,86010,477
BerlinGermany 15,5249,647
BrockenGermany 15,7159,765
BokeGuinea 16,52110,267
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,65510,349
BudapestHungary 15,1269,399
Budapest-LORINCHungary 15,1129,390
BangaloreIndia 8,5915,338
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,0415,618
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,4895,275
BikanerIndia 10,0086,219
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,5042,799
BabolsarIran 12,1497,550
Bandar AbbasIran 11,3067,026
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,4397,730
Bandar LengehIran 11,3947,081
BirjandIran 11,4167,094
BushehrIran 11,8727,377
BaghdadIraq 12,6497,860
BasraIraq 12,2157,590
BelmulletIreland 16,91010,508
Birr, OffalyIreland 16,85810,476
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 15,2229,459
BergamoItaly 15,8309,837
BolognaItaly 15,7039,758
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 15,7049,759
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 15,2669,486
BrindisiItaly 15,1149,392
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,3949,566
BouakeIvory Coast 15,5479,661
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,2316,979
BeirutLebanon 13,4138,335
BenghaziLibya 14,6699,116
BirzaiLithuania 14,7599,171
BitolaMacedonia 14,8419,222
BlantyreMalawi 10,5326,545
BvumbweMalawi 10,5086,530
BintuluMalaysia 5,1553,203
BamakoMali 16,16010,042
Bko-SMali 16,14710,034
BougounMali 16,0259,958
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,29610,748
BaitagMongolia 10,2756,385
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,4446,490
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,9106,158
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,4485,871
BayandelgerMongolia 9,3805,829
BayankhongorMongolia 9,8546,123
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,5965,963
BulganMongolia 9,9916,208
BhamawMyanmar 8,0485,001
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 2,6791,665
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 2,8151,749
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 2,6941,674
BlenheimNew Zealand 2,8861,794
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 2,9941,860
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,7739,180
BilmaNiger 14,7279,152
Birni N’KonniNiger 15,1279,400
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 14,6189,084
BergenNorway 15,7769,804
Bergen - FloridaNorway 15,7769,803
BjornoyaNorway 14,6229,087
Bodo, NordlandNorway 15,0779,369
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 15,2399,470
BadinPakistan 10,1176,287
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,1496,307
BalakotPakistan 10,4566,497
BarkhanPakistan 10,4116,469
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,9309,278
BascoPhilippines 6,4434,004
BialystokPoland 14,8589,233
BejaPortugal 17,29610,748
BragancaPortugal 17,17510,673
BistritaRomania 14,7099,140
BucharestRomania 14,5409,035
BajkitRussia 11,4297,102
BarabinskRussia 11,6527,240
BarnaulRussia 11,2586,996
BerezovoRussia 12,7967,952
BiserRussia 12,8327,974
BlagovescenskRussia 9,5075,908
BogdarinRussia 10,2326,358
BogucanyRussia 11,1006,898
BomnakRussia 9,9726,197
BorRussia 11,6367,231
BorzjaRussia 9,7416,053
BratskRussia 10,7626,688
BelgradeSerbia 14,9839,311
BoSierra Leone 16,0539,976
BontheSierra Leone 16,0679,984
BratislavaSlovakia 15,2699,488
BerberaSomalia 11,3027,023
BusanSouth Korea 7,8294,865
BadajozSpain 17,20510,692
BarcelonaSpain 16,44710,220
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 16,91310,510
BabanusaSudan 12,9378,039
BaselSwitzerland 15,9829,932
BernSwitzerland 15,9949,939
BangkokThailand 6,9074,292
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,9204,300
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,3174,547
BizerteTunisia 15,7419,782
BalikesirTurkey 14,2648,864
BursaTurkey 14,1878,816
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,4767,131
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 16,69810,376
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 16,67710,363
Belfast-AldergroveUk 16,67710,363
Birmingham, EnglandUk 16,51010,259
Bournemouth-HurnUk 16,58310,305
Brighton, EnglandUk 16,46710,233
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,8397,978
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,3148,895
Baltimore, MdUsa 16,54410,280
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,6647,869
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,6637,869
Batesville, MsUsa 15,2759,492
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,0529,354
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,6029,074
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 16,14410,032
Bedford, MaUsa 17,01610,574
Beeville, TxUsa 14,3758,933
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 15,2859,498
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,7237,906
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,7217,284
Bethlehem, NhUsa 16,90710,506
Bettles, AkUsa 12,5457,795
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,5937,825
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 15,8319,837
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,0648,740
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 16,60410,318
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,5529,664
Bishop, CaUsa 12,9848,069
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,6719,117
Blacksburg, VaUsa 16,19710,065
Blackville, ScUsa 16,0389,966
Blaine, WaUsa 13,1498,171
Blakely, GaUsa 15,6299,712
Block Island, RiUsa 16,85010,471
Boerne, TxUsa 14,3458,914
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,4128,334
Booneville, MsUsa 15,4219,583
Boonton, NjUsa 16,74010,402
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 17,00910,569
Bowler, WiUsa 15,5579,667
Bowling Green, KyUsa 15,7049,759
Bowling Green, MoUsa 15,3159,517
Brenham, TxUsa 14,5699,053
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 16,84510,468
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,1959,443
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 16,0099,948
Brockport W, NyUsa 16,44010,216
Brodhead, WiUsa 15,5079,637
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,6109,079
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,2119,452
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,2948,883
Brunswick, MoUsa 15,1459,411
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,2338,223
Buckhannon, WvUsa 16,23510,089
Bucyrus, OhUsa 16,0199,955
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 16,37710,177
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,9789,308
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 16,14110,030
Burlington, IowaUsa 15,3389,531
Burlington, VtUsa 16,80910,445
Burns, OregonUsa 13,1988,202
BajsunUzbekistan 11,1516,929
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,19410,063
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,8439,845
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,7536,682
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,7446,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -