Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mildura, Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mildura, Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mildura, Victoria with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 16,37410,175
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 16,30810,134
AlgiersAlgeria 16,30610,133
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 15,9079,884
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,0727,502
AzulArgentina 11,8027,334
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 336209
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,2111,374
Alice SpringsAustralia 1,407874
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,497930
AmberleyAustralia 1,250777
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,7727,937
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,5337,788
AimoresBrazil 14,0338,720
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,8429,223
AltamiraBrazil 15,5929,689
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,9549,293
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,6138,459
ApodiBrazil 15,5809,682
AracajuBrazil 14,9949,317
AracuaiBrazil 14,3168,896
AragarcasBrazil 14,2388,848
AraxaBrazil 13,9578,673
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,2729,490
Abbotsford, BcCanada 13,1778,188
Agassiz, BcCanada 13,2268,219
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,2318,222
Alert Bay, BcCanada 17,98311,175
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,5669,052
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 15,5609,669
Atikokan, OnCanada 15,3689,550
AbecheChad 13,7258,529
AntofagastaChile 12,7387,916
AricaChile 13,2358,225
AltaiChina 10,5796,574
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,4648,988
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,5419,036
AraucaColombia 15,4959,629
AltamiraDominican Republic 16,39510,188
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 16,48610,245
AzuaDominican Republic 16,32510,144
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 13,7788,562
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 13,4988,388
AswanEgypt 13,1818,191
AsyutEgypt 13,4968,386
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,3318,905
AsmaraEritrea 12,1507,550
AssabEritrea 11,6727,253
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,7867,324
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 15,8919,875
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,3785,206
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,6993,542
AccraGhana 14,9979,319
AlexandroupolisGreece 14,4648,988
AthensGreece 14,5679,052
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 14,5569,045
AasiaatGreenland 16,0699,986
AmmassalikGreenland 16,52610,270
AputiteqGreenland 16,26810,109
AkureyriIceland 16,27910,116
AgraIndia 9,5945,962
AhmedabadIndia 9,7116,035
AkolaIndia 9,1945,713
AllahabadIndia 9,1935,713
AmritsarIndia 10,1516,308
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,6882,292
AbadanIran 12,1657,559
ArakIran 12,2367,604
AlbengaItaly 15,9549,914
AlgheroItaly 15,9229,894
AmendolaItaly 15,3169,517
AnconaItaly 15,5209,644
ArezzoItaly 15,6539,727
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,2609,483
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,2169,455
AbashiriJapan 8,7045,409
AburatsuJapan 7,4034,600
AikawaJapan 8,0454,999
AjiroJapan 7,7114,791
AkitaJapan 8,2265,112
AkuneJapan 7,4734,644
AomoriJapan 8,3475,187
AsahikawaJapan 8,6725,389
AsosanJapan 7,5524,693
AmmanJordan 13,2888,258
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,8536,744
AinaziLatvia 14,7809,184
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,4855,894
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,2485,747
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,2515,749
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,4915,898
AtarMauritania 17,13910,650
AgalegaMauritius 8,9495,561
AcapulcoMexico 13,6108,457
AayanbulagMongolia 10,0306,233
AltaiMongolia 10,0736,259
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,7806,077
AgadirMorocco 17,32610,766
AmsterdamNetherlands 16,0759,989
AlexandraNew Zealand 2,6191,628
ApplebyNew Zealand 2,8201,752
ArapuniNew Zealand 3,0271,881
ArdmoreNew Zealand 2,9721,847
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 2,7581,714
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 2,8081,745
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 2,9581,838
Auckland CityNew Zealand 2,9571,837
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 2,9561,837
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 2,9561,837
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 2,9561,837
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 2,9561,837
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,5859,063
AgadezNiger 15,0789,370
AsuncionParaguay 13,0798,128
ArequipaPeru 13,3608,302
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,2363,875
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,2895,151
AradRomania 14,9379,282
AjanRussia 10,0916,270
AldanRussia 10,4416,488
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,0868,132
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,0297,475
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,4675,883
AnadyrRussia 11,4357,106
ArkhangelskRussia 13,9448,665
ArmavirRussia 13,4108,333
AstrakhanRussia 12,9648,056
Apia, UpoluSamoa 5,1523,202
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 17,28310,740
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 16,77610,425
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 16,65410,349
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 16,80310,442
Abu HamedSudan 12,9028,017
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,4407,730
AqiqSudan 12,3867,697
ArbaatSudan 12,5867,821
AromaSudan 12,4357,727
AtbaraSudan 12,7417,917
Abu KamalSyria 12,9828,067
AleppoSyria 13,3708,308
AranyaprathetThailand 6,7754,210
AtakpameTogo 15,0459,349
AdanaTurkey 13,5608,427
AfyonTurkey 14,0208,712
AnkaraTurkey 13,8698,619
AntalyaTurkey 13,9378,660
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,7967,330
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 16,32210,142
AberporthUk 16,70510,381
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 16,66010,353
Aj-PetriUkraine 13,9218,651
Askanija NovaUkraine 13,9948,696
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2847,012
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,3007,022
ArtigasUruguay 12,5687,810
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,3649,547
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,8299,215
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,9938,074
Abilene, TxUsa 14,3648,926
Ada, MnUsa 14,9589,295
Adrian, MiUsa 15,9439,907
Aiken, ScUsa 15,9899,936
Akron, OhUsa 16,14910,035
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,0158,709
Albany, GaUsa 15,7529,789
Albany, New YorkUsa 16,77910,427
Albert Lea, MnUsa 15,1989,444
Albion, NeUsa 14,7969,195
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,8628,614
Aledo, IlUsa 15,3529,540
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,8369,219
Algona, IaUsa 15,1389,407
Alice, TxUsa 14,3358,908
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 16,65310,349
Alliance, NeUsa 14,4108,955
Alma, MiUsa 15,8679,860
Alpena, MichiganUsa 15,9849,933
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,9298,656
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,2918,880
Amherst, MaUsa 16,85110,471
Amite, LaUsa 15,1219,396
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,2387,605
Anderson, InUsa 15,7559,791
Anderson, ScUsa 15,9249,896
Angelica, NyUsa 16,43810,215
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 15,9439,907
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,8457,982
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,5829,683
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,7549,790
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 15,9749,926
Ashland, WiUsa 15,4129,577
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,9538,049
Atchison, KsUsa 14,9799,308
Athens, GaUsa 15,8709,862
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 15,7639,795
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 16,72610,393
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,1396,301
Auburn, NeUsa 14,9169,269
Augusta, GaUsa 15,9769,928
Augusta, MtUsa 13,8418,601
Aurora, IlUsa 15,6139,702
Austin, TxUsa 14,4588,984
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,6627,247
AndizanUzbekistan 10,9706,817
AcariguaVenezuela 15,8089,823
AdenYemen 11,4487,114


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -